Conditions:
[Swiss system tournament. New rules: The engines will be divided into groups of 80 engines + 15 best engines of the lower group. There will be five groups (A, B, C, D, E) and a last group (F), where new engines will be added. The fifteen best motors of group F will automatically promote to group E and will play a Swiss system against the 80 motors (12 rounds) that are in that group. Of those 95 engines, they will promote the first 15 to group D, and so on. All this in a single edition, so a new engine has the possibility to reach group A in that same edition. The 15 worst engines in each group will automatically demote.
GUI : Arena (3.51)
Time control: 40/4 (adapted to the CCRL benchmark).
Ponder: off
Threads : 1
Default hash=256Mb
Endgame tablebases: Syzygy - Nalimov - Scorpio Bitbases - Gaviota. Hash set to 64Mb.
Resign is set to -5 for 3 consecutive moves where able.
Updates will not be allowed during each tournament (each group).
Open to all Winboard and UCI engines (free, private and commercial).
The similarity tool will be used to determine whether or not an engine can participate (Engines allowed until 70% of moves match).
Results will be rated only for engines already in the CCRL lists.
All engines will use the same opening book limited to an 8 move depth.
Engine authors can either post their wish for their engine to participate or contact through email (sergiomg24@hotmail.com) or private message. I will choose engines by myself too.
Deadline: Next January 23. First group to start: Group F
All information here: http://swisstourneys.pcriot.com//index.html
Group A
Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS
==============
1: Stockfish 8 64-bit Marco Costalba Italy 3420
2: Houdini 6 64-bit Robert Houdart Belgium 3418
3: Komodo 10.3 64-bit Don Dailey, Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler USA 3383
4: Fizbo 2 64-bit Youri Matiounine USA 3229
5: Chiron 4 64bit Ubaldo Andrea Farina Italy 3163
6: Andscacs 0.92.1 64-bit Daniel Jose Andorra 3140
7: Rybka 4.1 64-bit Vasik Rajlich USA 3106
8: Hannibal 1.7 64-bit Sam Hamilton & Edsel Apostol USA 3100
9: Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit Thomas Kolarik USA 3098
10: Protector 1.9.0 64-bit Raimund Heid Germany 3093
11: Texel 1.07 64-bit Peter Österlund Sweden 3091
12: iCE 3.0 64-bit Thomas Petzke Germany 3090
13: Booot 6.2 64-bit Alex Morozov Ukraine 3088
14: SmarThink 1.97 64-bit Sergei Markoff Russia 3035
15: Spark 1.0 64-bit AJ Siemelink Netherlands 3025
16: Pedone 1.6 64-bit Fabio Gobbato Italy 3021
17: Senpai 2.0 64-bit Fabien Letouzey France 3008
18: Hakkapeliitta TCEC v2 64-bit Mikko Aarnos Finland 2987
19: Nemorino 4.00 64-bit Christian Guenther Germany 2984
20: Bobcat 8.0 64-bit Gunnar Harms Netherlands 2977
21: Arasan 20.4.1 64-bit Jon Dart USA 2977
22: Vajolet2 2.4 64-bit Marco Belli Italy 2963
23: Cheng 4.39 64-bit Martin Sedlak Czech 2940
24: Wasp 2.60 64-bit John Stanback USA 2931
25: Deep Sjeng c't 2010 Gian-Carlo Pascutto Belgium 2929
26: Crafty 25.2 64-bit Robert Hyatt USA 2928
27: Spike 1.4 Leiden Ralf Schäfer und Volker Böhm Germany 2919
28: DiscoCheck 5.21 64-bit Lucas Braesch France 2916
29: Rodent III 0.232 64-bit Pawel Koziol Poland 2903
30: Quazar 0.4 64-bit Dmitry Morozov Russia 2900
31: Deuterium 14.3.34.130 64-bit Ferdinand Mosca Philippines 2886
32: Daydreamer 2.0 64-bit Aaron Becker USA 2881
33: Gaviota 1.0 64-bit Miguel A.Ballicora Argentina 2880
34: DisasterArea 1.65 64-bit Jochen Peussner Germany 2874
35: Atlas 3.80 64-bit Andres Manzanares Spain 2870
36: Laser 1.5 64-bit Jeffrey An and Michael An USA 2869
37: EXchess 7.97b 64-bit Dan Homan USA 2869
38: Dirty 30Apr2017 64-bit Pradu Kannan+Andres Valverde USA 2864
39: Nemo 1.0.1b 64-bit Michael Hoffmann, Support: Sven Schuele Germany 2855
40: Zappa Mexico II 64-bit Anthony Cozzie USA 2839
41: Amoeba 2.7 64-bit Richard Delorme France 2824
42: Scorpio 2.7.9 64-bit Daniel Shawul Ethiopia 2820
43: Rhetoric 1.4.3 64-bit Alberto Sanjuan Spain 2811
44: Tornado 8.0 64-bit Engin Üstün Germany 2808
45: ProDeo 2.6 Ed Schröder Netherlands 2787
46: Pawny 1.2 64-bit Mincho Georgiev Bulgaria 2786
47: Ktulu 9 Rahman Paidar Iran 2782
48: Bright 0.5c Allard Siemelink Netherlands 2779
49: Octochess r5506 64-bit Tim Kosse Germany 2777
50: The Baron 3.42 64-bit Richard Pijl Netherlands 2775
51: Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit Edsel Apostol, Philippines Philippines 2772
52: Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit Sune Fischer Denmark 2766
53: Jonny 4.00 Johannes Zwanzger Germany 2765
54: Fruit 2.31 Fabien LETOUZEY France 2763
55: Bison 9.11 64-bit Ivan Bonkin Russia 2754
56: BugChess2 1.9 64-bit François Karr France 2750
57: Tucano 7.00 64-bit Alcides Schulz Brazil 2746
58: ChessBrainVB 3.61 Roger Zuehlsdorf Germany 2737
59: Godel 3.4.9 64-bit Juan Manuel Vazquez Spain 2736
60: Chronos 1.9.9 64-bit Guillermo Filia Argentina 2735
61: WaDuuttie 211212 Maarten Claessens Netherlands 2730
62: Zurichess Neuchatel 64-bit Alexandru Mosoi Romania 2725
63: Chess Tiger 2007.1 Christophe Théron France 2714
64: RedQueen 1.1.98 64-bit Ben-Hur Carlos Vieira Langoni Junior Brazil 2689
65: Cheese 1.9.1 64-bit Patrice Duhamel France 2689
66: Carballo 1.7 64-bit Alberto Alonso Ruibal Spain 2678
67: Alaric 707 Peter Fendrich Sweden 2664
68: Colossus 2008b Martin Bryant 2642
69: Sjakk 2.2 64-bit Jacob Børs Lind Norway 2638
70: WildCat 8 Igor Korshunov Belarus 2628
71: Movei 00.8.438 (10 10 10) Uri Blass Israel 2627
72: Gandalf 7 64-bit Steen Suurballe Denmark 2626
73: GreKo 2017 64-bit Vladimir R.Medvedev Russia 2620
74: Ruffian 2.1.0 Perola Valfridsson Sweden 2611
75: NoraGrace 2.0 64-bit Eric Oldre USA 2609
76: GarboChess 3.0 64-bit Gary Linscott USA 2603
77: Amyan 1.72 Antonio Dieguez Chile 2599
78: Brutus 8.05 64-bit Stephan Vermeire Netherlands 2554
79: Ufim 8.02 N.Khasanov Russia 2536
80: WyldChess 1.51 64-bit Manik Charan 2429
Group B
Code: Select all
==========
1: Ethereal 8.61 64-bit Andrew Grant USA 2868
2: Gogobello 1.4 64-bit Salvatore Giannotti Italy 2774
3: Shield 2.0 64-bit Luigi Marco Ripamonti Italy 2705
4: Chessmaster 11 Paralyse Johan de Koning Netherlands 2704
5: Marvin 2.2.0 64-bit Martin Danielsson Sweden 2701
6: Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit Volker Annus Germany 2699
7: Pharaon 3.5.1 Franck ZIBI France 2688
8: Delfi 5.4 Dr. Fabio Cavicchio Italy 2681
9: Djinn 1.021 64-bit Tom Likens USA 2665
10: Nebula 2.0 64-bit Dragan Zdravkovic Canada 2654
11: Donna 4.0 64-bit Michael Dvorkin USA 2653
12: Phalanx XXV Dusan Dobes Czech 2646
13: Cyrano 0.6b17 64-bit Harald Johnsen France 2640
14: E.T. Chess 13.01.08 Eric Triki France 2636
15: Rodin 8.0 Fermín Serrano Spain 2634
16: Zarkov 6.55 John Stanback USA 2626
17: Sloppy 0.23 64-bit Ilari Pihlajisto Finland 2617
18: Rotor 0.8 Jan Brouwer Netherlands 2616
19: Slow Chess Blitz WV2.1 Jonathan Kreuzer USA 2615
20: Jellyfish 1.1 64-bit Mike Dokken USA 2613
21: Glass 2.0 64-bit Pawel Koziol Poland 2605
22: N2 0.4 64-bit Ralf Schaefer-Laufen Germany 2591
23: Muse 0.953 64-bit Martin Fierz Switzerland 2589
24: Floyd 0.9 64-bit Marcel van Kervinck Netherlands 2588
25: DanaSah 7.0 Pedro Castro Spain 2586
26: Francesca MAD 0.19 Tom King England 2584
27: Pseudo 0.7c Jan Klima Czech 2577
28: SOS 5.1 Rudolf Huber Germany 2576
29: Maverick 1.5 64-bit Steve Maughan England 2573
30: Aristarch 4.50 Stefan Zipproth Germany 2568
31: Petir 4.9 Peter Alloysius Indonesia 2565
32: Capivara LK 0.09b02G 64-bit L A Oliveira Jr Brazil 2565
33: NanoSzachy 4.1 64-bit Piotr Cichy Poland 2560
34: K2 0.87 Sergey Meus Russia 2559
35: Pupsi2 0.09 Jesper Nielsen Denmark 2546
36: Ghost 3.1 64-bit Philipp Classen Germany 2541
37: Hermann 2.8 64-bit Volker Annuss Germany 2541
38: AnMon 5.75 Christian Barreteau France 2540
39: Hayabusa 0.11.7 64-bit Gunther Piez Germany 2535
40: Fridolin 2.0 64-bit Christian Sommerfeld Germany 2529
41: Pepito 1.59.2 64-bit Carlos del Cacho Spain 2517
42: JikChess 0.02 64-bit Janne I Kokkala Finland 2515
43: ECE X3 64-bit Luigino Viscione Italy 2512
44: Little Goliath Evolution 3.12 Michael Borgstaedt Germany 2509
45: Yace 0.99.87 Dieter Buerssner Germany 2508
46: Green Light Chess 3.01.2.2 Tim Foden England 2508
47: Trace 1.37a Ross Boyd Australia 2507
48: Dorky 4.5 64-bit Matt McKnight USA 2503
49: Coiled 0.4 64-bit Oscar Gavira Spain 2502
50: CyberPagno 3.0 64-bit Marco Pagnoncelli Italy 2494
51: Betsabe II 1.75 Juan Benitez Spain 2493
52: Tao 5.6 Bas Hamstra Netherland 2483
53: Danchess CCT7 Daniel Shawul Ethiopia 2481
54: Delphil 3.2 64-bit Philippe Fabiani France 2475
55: Cerebro 4.03 64-bit Antonio Senatore Argentina 2473
56: Kiwi 0.6d 64-bit Alessandro Scotti Italy 2462
57: Schooner 1.7.0 64-bit Dennis Sceviour Canada 2458
58: LittleThought 1.052 64-bit Nathan Thom Australia 2454
59: Counter 2.10 64-bit Vadim Chizhov Russia 2450
60: SpiderChess 070603 Martin Giepmans Netherlands 2437
61: Abrok 5.0 Roman Korba Germany 2436
62: LambChop 10.99 Peter McKenzie New Zealand 2434
63: Jumbo 0.6.10 64-bit Sven Schule Germany 2433
64: Gaia 3.5 64-bit J. ROMANG D. RABEL France 2428
65: Eeyore 1.52 64-bit Anton Maydell Russia 2424
66: Snitch 1.6.2 32-bit Klaus Friedel Germany 2423
67: Shallow 2 rev8 64-bit Dmitry Sultanov 2423
68: Nemeton 1.5 Stan Arts Netherlands 2420
69: Hussar 0.4 Peter Horvath Hungary 2419
70: Dragon 4.6 Bruno Lucas France 2418
71: Simplex 0.9.8 64-bit Antonio Torrecillas Spain 2412
72: TJchess 1.3 64-bit Tony Hecker USA 2408
73: Gromit 3.82 Frank Schneider/Kai Skibbe Germany 2400
74: Ifrit m1.8 64-bit Andrei Brenkman Russia 2398
75: PostModernist 1016 Andrew Williams England 2391
76: Terra 3.4 Peter Fendrich Sweden 2365
77: Viper 0.1 64-bit Tord Romstad Norway 2360
78: Anatoli 0.35k Martin Giepmans Netherlands 2342
79: Magnum 4.0 Eric Stock Canada 2340
80: Joker 1.1.14 H.G. Muller Netherlands 2306
Group C
Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS
==============
1: Bruja 1.9.1 64-bit Dan Honeycutt USA 2488
2: BBChess 1.3b 64-bit Borko Boskovic Slovenia 2471
3: Xpdnt 091007 David Weller USA 2469
4: Matacz 1.4 Maciej Pestka Poland 2448
5: King of Kings 2.56 Koundinya Veluri Canada 2438
6: Ares 1.005.2 64-bit Charles Roberson USA 2432
7: Bumblebee 1.0 64-bit Shawn Chidester USA 2430
8: Nejmet 3.07 Jean-Christophe Gabillard France 2427
9: Quark 2.35 Thomas Mayer Germany 2424
10: OliThink 5.3.2 64-bit Oliver Brausch Germany 2422
11: Typhoon 1.00-358 64-bit Scott Gasch USA 2414
12: RomiChess P3n 64-bit Michael Sherwin USA 2422
13: Giraffe 20161023 64-bit Matthew Lai Canada 2411
14: KnightDreamer 3.3 Johan Melin Sweden 2402
15: Diablo 0.5.1 Marcus Predaski USA 2390
16: Leila 0.53h Carmelo Calzerano Italy 2388
17: Amy 0.87b Thorsten Greiner Germany 2387
18: Gosu 0.16 Arkadiusz Paterek Poland 2384
19: Patzer 3.80 Roland Pfister Germany 2382
20: Myrddin 0.87 64-bit John Merlino USA 2382
21: Comet B68 Uli Tuerke Germany 2377
22: Der Bringer 1.9 Gerrit Reubold Germany 2376
23: MadChess 2.2 64-bit Erik Madsen USA 2439
24: Flux 2.21 Phokham Nonava Switzerland 2373
25: The Crazy Bishop 0052 Rémi Coulom France 2365
26: Cmcchess 2.6 64-bit Ma Chao China 2357
27: Betsy 6.51 Nobook Landon W. Rabern USA 2356
28: Lozza 1.17a 64-bit Colin Jenkins England 2355
29: Amateur 2.86 Will Singleton USA 2354
30: Orion 0.4 64-bit David CARTEAU France 2353
31: Alex 2.14a 64-bit Normand M. Blais USA 2349
32: Tigran 2.4n 64-bit Mihaly, Gabor Hungary 2346
33: Barbarossa 0.4.0 64-bit Nicu Ionita Romania 2343
34: Horizon 4.4 Ron Murawski USA 2342
35: Plisk 0.2.7d 64-bit Vlad Stamate USA 2341
36: Gibbon 2.69a 64-bit Eric MARATHEE France 2336
37: Arion 1.7 Gabriel Guillory France 2334
38: Tytan 9.32 64-bit Tomasz Michniewski Poland 2329
39: Sage 3.53 David Dahlem USA 2327
40: Sorgenkind 0.4 Steffen Basting Germany 2326
41: Chezzz 1.0.3 David Rasmussen Denmark 2323
42: Mediocre 0.5 64-bit Jonatan Pettersson Sweden 2319
43: Jazz 840 64-bit Evert Glebbeek Netherlands 2317
44: Aice 0.99.2 Milikas Anastasios Greece 2312
45: Averno 0.81 Jóse Carlos Martínez Galán Spain 2310
46: Eveann 1.72 Andres Valverde Spain 2309
47: Asterisk 0.6 Peter Horvath Hungary 2309
48: Sungorus 1.4 64-bit Pablo Vazquez Spain 2307
49: Resp 0.19 64-bit Nobook Peter Rosendahl Germany 2301
50: Ayito 0.2.994 Jaime Benito de Valle Ruiz Spain 2288
51: KMTChess 1.2.1 64-bit Paul Villanueva Urquijo Spain 2284
52: Popochin 3.2 Miguel Izquierdo Spain 2272
53: Esc 1.16 Claudio Della Corte Italy 2268
54: Absolute Zero 2.4.7.2 64-bit Zong Zheng Li China 2260
55: Zeus 1.29 Vadim Bykov Russia 2254
56: Gothmog 1.0b10 Tord Romstad Norway 2241
57: Ant 2006-F Tom Vijlbrief Netherlands 2236
58: Anechka 0.08 Sergei Nefedov Russia 2233
59: Adam 3.3 Dominique Longbien France 2228
60: OBender 03.2016 Evgeniy Korniloff Russia 2224
61: Buzz 0.08 64-bit Pradu Kannan USA 2221
62: ChessAlex 2.0r4 Alexander Turikov Russia 2198
63: Chispa 4.0.3 Federico A Corigliano Argentina 2197
64: Uralochka 1.1b Ivan Maklyakov Russia 2189
65: Now 0.1x Mark Lefler USA 2187
66: Atak 6.8 Mateusz Luksik Poland 2181
67: Dorpsgek Eves-Temptation 64-bit Matthew Brades England 2235
68: BlackBishop 1.0 Andreas Herrmann Germany 2163
69: Mango Paola Ajedrez 1.0 José Andrés Morales Linares Spain 2161
70: Waster 0.15 Geoff Westwood England 2160
71: Kurt 0.9.2.2 64-bit Oliver Uwira Germany 2153
72: Protej 0.5.8c Alex Brunetti Italy 2149
73: Anubisx 0.052 Jose Carlos Martinez Galan Spain 2349
74: Caligula 0.7b Pedro Castro Spain 2426
75: Sunsetter 10.3 64-bit Ben Dean-Kawamura & Georg v. Zimmermann Germany 2143
76: Bearded N44.5 64-bit Mariusz Marszalkowski Poland 2397
77: Clunk 1.1 64-bit Shawn Chidester USA 2057
78: Matheus 2.3 Josué Forte Brazil 2053
79: Demolito 2017.08.26 64-bit Lucas Braesch France 2912
80: GopherCheck 0.2.3 Steve Lovell 2223
Group D
Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS
==============
1: chess22k 1.7 64-bit Sander Maassen vd Brink Netherlands 2896
2: FreechessII 2.17 Maklyakov Ivan Russia 1881
3: RuyDos 1.0.27 64-bit Alvaro Begue Spain 2762
4: Soldat 4.0 64-bit Marco Giusfredi Italy 2454
5: Thor's Hammer 2.29 64-bit Toma Roncevic Croatia 2331
6: Waxman 2016 Ivan Bacigal USA 2304
7: KnightX 1.92 Christophe Jolly France 2300
8: Chaturanga 2.43 Stefano Malloggi Italy 2285
9: Scidlet 3.61 64-bit Shane Hudson New Zealand 2282
10: Paladin 0.1 64-bit Ankan Banerjee India 2278
11: Butcher 1.64 64-bit Marek Kolacz Poland 2266
12: Natwarlal 0.14 Pallav Nawani India 2262
13: FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit Andrew Fan Hong Kong 2256
14: Napoleon 1.8 64-bit Marco "Crybot" Pampaloni Italy 2252
15: Robocide 20170718 64-bit Daniel White England 2243
16: AliChess 4.25 Anton Lindenmair Germany 2236
17: Isa 2.0.61 64-bit Daniel Anulliero France 2233
18: Drosophila 1.4 64-bit Gustaf Ullberg Sweden 2228
19: SjaakII 1.3.0 64-bit Evert Glebbeek Netherlands 2226
20: Exacto 0.e 64-bit Daniel Sparks USA 2215
21: RamJet 0.13 Edoardo Manino Italy 2214
22: Chexa 0.49991 64-bit Mauro Riccardi Italy 2203
23: RattateChess 1.0 Nosferatu Maurizio Monge Italy 2202
24: Beowulf 2.4a 32-bit Colin Frayn/Dann Corbit England 2193
25: Latista (Sinobyl) 1.5 Eric Oldre USA 2192
26: Madeleine 0.2 Luigi Ripamonti Italy 2190
27: NG-Play 9.87a 64-bit George Georgopoulos Greece 2173
28: Genesis 2.01b Omid David Israel 2170
29: InmiChess 3.05 Inmann Werner Austria 2160
30: Galjoen 0.37.2 64-bit Werner Taelemans Belgium 2156
31: Chesley r323 64-bit Matthew Gingell USA 2148
32: Lime 66 Richard Allbert England 2144
33: Alarm 0.93.1 Benny Antonsson&Erik Robertsson Sweden 2143
34: Tiny Chess 1.46 64-bit Kelvin Yang 2143
35: NagaSkaki 5.12 Neels Gronewald South Africa 2143
36: Blitzkrieg rev337 64-bit Rian Neogi India 2141
37: Nesik 0.7.0 alpha Marek Strejczek Poland 2133
38: WJChess 1.64 Jean-Francois GAZET France 2130
39: Prophet 3 64-bit James Swafford USA 2128
40: Fortress 1.62 Alessandro Damiani Italy 2128
41: ChessKISS 1.7c 64-bit Abel Belzunces Spain 2127
42: GK 0.90 64-bit Tijs van Dam Netherlands 2107
43: Alf 1.09 Casper W. Berg Denmark 2102
44: BikJump 2.01 64-bit Aart J.C. Bik Netherlands 2099
45: Clarabit 1.00 64-bit Salvador Pallares Bejarano Spain 2096
46: Merlin 2.31 Balázs Jako Hungary 2095
47: Wing 2.01 Stef Luijten Netherlands 2095
48: Uragano 0.92 Luca Naddei Italy 2086
49: AdroitChess 0.4 Daniel White England 2074
50: Parrot 07.07.22 Johanes Suhardjo USA 2071
51: King's Out 0.2.42 Bernd Nuernberger Germany 2057
52: Gunborg 1.35 64-bit Torbjorn Nilsson Sweden 2045
53: Tinker 4.75 Brian Robertson USA 2043
54: Plywood 1.73 Jim Bumgardner USA 2040
55: Gerbil 0.2 64-bit Bruce Moreland USA 2039
56: RDChess 3.23 Rudolf Posch Austria 2035
57: Ax 0.8 Pham Hong Nguyen Vietnam 2035
58: Cinnamon 2.0 64-bit Giuseppe Cannella Italy 2034
59: Vice 1.0 64-bit anonimo 2031
60: Abbess 2016.12.11 Robert Pope USA 2031
61: Bestia 0.90 George Lyapko Ukraine 2028
62: Zeta Dva 0303 64-bit Srdja Matovic Germany 2020
63: Freyr 1.068 64-bit Andrei Fortuna Romania 2017
64: DelphiMAX 2.9 Martin Bauer Germany 2009
65: Ecce 1.0 (rev. 508) 64-bit D. Gruzdev, M. Melnikov Russia 2005
66: Requiem 0.53 Severi Salminen Finland 1999
67: Oberon 0.04 Pawel Koziol Poland 1989
68: Elephant 1.06 Harald Luessen Germany 1987
69: BigLion 2.23x Matthias Gemuh Cameroon 1986
70: Bubble 1.5 Felipe Otaviano Brazil 1982
71: Leonidas 83 64-bit Evert Glebbeek Netherlands 1980
72: La Dame Blanche 2.0c Marc-Philippe Huget France 1973
73: SSEChessII 2.05 DC Samuel Slutzky USA 1965
74: Cilian 4.14 François Scheurer Switzerland 1961
75: ALChess 1.84 Alex Lobanov Russia 1946
76: Smash 1.0.3 Maurizio Sambati Italy 1920
77: Dabbaba 7.49 Jens Baek Nielsen Denmark 1915
78: Imp 0.74b Aivaras Juzvikas Lithuania 1800
79: Claudia 0.5 Antonio Garro Spain 1799
80: Fauce 0.41c Ubaldo Andrea Farina Italy 1759
Group E
Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS
==============
1: Rival 1.0.1 64-bit Chris Moreton England 2269
2: Sissa 2.0 Christophe J. Mandin France 2083
3: Ziggurat 0.18 64-bit David Norris USA 2080
4: Monarch 1.7 Steve Maughan England 2054
5: Crabby 2.0 Alex Johnson USA 2039
6: ProChess 1.02AD Edoardo Manino Italy 2026
7: Jabba 13032012 Richard Allbert England 2026
8: ZCT 0.3.2500 64-bit Zach Wegner USA 2023
9: ChessMind 0.80 Luca Hemmerich Germany 2000
10: Slibo 0.5.1 Gunther Piez Germany 2000
11: Bismark 1.4 Evgeny Shtranvasser Israel 1995
12: Armageddon 2.308 Grzegorz Sidorowicz Poland 1992
13: Cupcake 1.1a Dan Honeycutt USA 1985
14: Small Potato 0.6.1 Alejandro Dubrovsky Australia 1985
15: Embla 1.0.1 64-bit Folkert van Heusden Netherlands 1983
16: Gullydeckel 2.16pl1 Martin Borriss Germany 1980
17: Faile 1.4 Adrien Regimbald Canada 1977
18: Arabian Knight 1.55 Marcin Gardyjan Poland 1976
19: Matant 5.04 Antoni Sczcepanski Poland 1969
20: Etude 0.1.2 Jacob Hales USA 1967
21: Monik 2.2.3 64-bit Sylvain Lacombe Canada 1966
22: BSC 3.9 ROBERT Nicolas France 1960
23: JSBam 0.52 Bert van den Bosch Netherlands 1954
24: JanWillem 1.13 Laurens Winkelhagen Netherlands 1952
25: Mustang 4.97 Alexey Korneychuk Belarus 1937
26: Sharper 0.17 Albert Bertilsson Sweden 1933
27: BibiChess 0.5 Lucas et Romain France 1917
28: Heracles 0.6.16 Franck Tempet France 1914
29: SamChess Jonathan Kreuzer USA 1913
30: IACH 0.56z Manuel Diaz Spain 1911
31: Eagle 0.7.5 Frank Scharn Germany 1906
32: Clueless 1.4 Helmut Fett Germany 1903
33: Warrior 1.0.3 Aleksandrs Saveljevs Latvia 1896
34: SnailChess 4.013 Chan Rasjid Singapore 1895
35: Morphy 3.22 Eric Walstra Netherlands 1892
36: Tyrell 1.02 Normand Blais France 1884
37: MrChess 2.1 Aloysio Han Singapore 1883
38: Purple Haze 2.1.0 Vincent Ollivier France 1877
39: Simontachi 1.81 Mike Maxim USA 1848
40: Roce 0.0390 Roman Hartmann Switzerland 1844
41: Presbyter 1.3.0 Jefferson Wilson USA 1837
42: Qalat 1.9 Carlos Andrade Spain 1832
43: Sayuri 2017.08.19 64-bit Ishibashi Hironori Japan 1832
44: Ranita 2.4 Jean-Yves Lallemand France 1831
45: MatMoi 7.15.0-cct 64-bit Mathieu Page Canada 1823
46: Ajedrez Tactico 2.73b César Rodolfo Contreras Pérez Mexico 1822
47: Celes 0.77c Johan Hutting Netherlands 1819
48: RataAeroespacial 0.2.1 Daniel Uranga Argentina 1816
49: HeavyChess 0.13 beta Federico Corigliano Argentina 1814
50: Beaches 2.32 Robert Theodore Pope USA 1806
51: Pigeon 1.5.1 64-bit Stuart Riffle Canada 1802
52: Chenard 20150814 64-bit Don Cross USA 1799
53: Skiull 0.3 64-bit Tony Soares Venezuela 1796
54: Enigma 1.1.4 Kamil Przybyla Poland 1791
55: Predateur 2.2.1 Julien Marcel France 1785
56: Eia 0.3 Nikita Kurgin Russia 1780
57: Macromix 2.01 Valeriy Pererodov, Ukraine Ukraine 1770
58: Embracer 1.12 Benny Antonsson Sweden 1770
59: Robin 0.983 Piotr Dachtera Poland 1754
60: Zevra 1.61 r536 Oleg Smirnov Russia 1748
61: Lodocase 240208 Jean and Xavier Bouchet Belgium 1742
62: Rocinante 2.0 64-bit (mcts) Antonio Torrecillas Spain 1737
63: Elf 1.3.0 Erdi Ata Bleda Turkey 1732
64: Kanguruh 1.93 Thomas McBurney Australia 1720
65: Vicki 0.041a Jaco van Niekerk South Africa 1720
66: GChess IV 0.2.0 Andrea Griffini Italy 1707
67: Ziggy 0.7 Hrafn Eiriksson <hrafne08@ru.is> Island 1705
68: Zzzzzz 3.51 Gijsbert Wiesenekker Netherlands 1702
69: SEE 0.6.9 Tor Lattimore Australia 1701
70: Aldebaran 0.7.0 Mauro Scarpa Italy 1701
71: JaksaH 1.14.1 64-bit Aleksandar Jaksic Serbia 1700
72: Tscp 1.81 Tom Kerrigan USA 1697
73: Zoidberg 0.1 Manuel Diaz Spain 1690
74: RumbleMinze 1.0.33 Erik Madsen USA 1682
75: Tristram 4.16 James Swafford USA 1667
76: Belzebub 0.67 Radoslaw Kamowski Poland 1648
77: Violet 4.0 Dr. Jay Lindgren USA 1628
78: IQ23.003 Mathias Müller Germany 1627
79: Damas 9 William Mota Brazil 1557
80: Mscp 1.6h Marcel van Kervinck Netherlands 1548
Group F
Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS
==============
1: Fire 6.1 64-bit Norman Schmidt Belgium 3295
2: Defenchess 1.1f 64-bit Can Cetin & Dogac Eldenk Turkey 3050
3: Devel 1.8090 Per Skjerpe Norway 2706
4: Gladiator 0.0.7 David Garcinuño Enriquez Spain 2011
5: Quokka 2.0 64-bit Matt Palmer USA 2000
6: Tamerlane 0.2 Luigi Ripamonti Italy 1877
7: Hoichess 0.19 64-bit Holger Ruckdeschel Germany 1800
8: Pulsar 2009-9b Mike Adams USA 1756
9: Laurifer 1.0 Robert Lubczynski Polonia 1733
10: Cleo 1 William Mota Brazil 1730
11: Adamant 1.7 George Varentsov Russia 1719
12: Ceibo 3.65 64-bit Federico Rojo Canada 1705
13: Pulse 1.6.1 Phokham Nonava Switzerland 1704
14: Gargamella 0.5.0 Nicola Rizzuti Italy 1676
15: Bace 0.45 Chris.William Bowron USA 1672
16: Jester 0.84 Marty Franz USA 1669
17: Mizar 3.0 Nicola Rizzuti Italy 1666
18: PolarChess 1.3 Odd Gunnar Malin Norway 1664
19: ArcBishop80 1.0 Matthias Gemuh Cameroon 1643
20: DChess 1.0.2 Dave Wyatt USA 1642
21: Storm 0.6 Sean Empey USA 1633
22: Pooky 2.7 David Dahlem USA 1633
23: Simon 1.3 64-bit Dan Honeycutt USA 1628
24: Vapor 0.01r12 Mike Leany USA 1626
25: ChessRikus 1.466 Jeff Bischoff USA 1613
26: Spartan 1.0 Christian Daley USA 1598
27: Rainman 0.7.5 Johnny Bigert Sweden 1595
28: Philemon C Dominik Käser Switzerland 1588
29: Zotron 4.4.6 Patrick King USA 1571
30: VanillaChess 2.6g Shaun Press Australia 1569
31: ACE2 Stuart Neivandt USA 1566
32: Needle 0.531 Mikko Nummelin Finland 1560
33: Toledo Nanochess Jan/11/2010 Oscar Toledo Gutierrez Mexico 1549
34: Hokus-Pokus 0.6.3 Pawel Czerminski Poland 1544
35: LarsenVB 00501 Luca Dormio Italy 1526
36: Koedem 1.0 Kolja Kuhn Germany 1497
37: Piranha 0.5 Martin Villwock Germany 1478
38: Tarrasch Toy Engine 0.906 Bill Forster USA 1473
39: St Andersen 1.31 64-bit Erik Robertsson Sweden 1469
40: Pwned 1.3 64-bit Steve Mulligan & Dave Moore USA 1466
41: Numpty 2017 64-bit Chris Tatham England 1446
42: Blikskottel 0.8 Adam Oellermann South Africa 1435
43: Satana.2.4.19.64-bit Stefano Gemma Italy 1387
44: TonysChess 0.02 Tony Mokonen Canada 1385
45: Minimardi 1.3 Juan Pablo Fernandez Alvarez Sweden 1383
46: Eden 0.0.13 Nicolai Czempin Germany 1377
47: Joanna2002 1.06 Adam Kujawski Poland 1324
48: Ozwald 0.43 Jori Ostrovskij Finland 1313
49: CeruleanJS 0.1.1 Blizzard 64-bit Joey Robert Canada 1297
50: KillerQueen 2.0b3 Lorenzo Stella Italy 1282
51: Dragontooth 0.2 Bahamut 64-bit Dylan D. Hunn (dylhunn) USA 1222
52: GrayMatter SVN1604 Sexton, Taylor, Shah, Morehouse USA 1192
53: Project Invincible 2.10 Jyrki Vesterinen Finland 1189
54: Soberango 0.10.3 Luis Babboni Argentina 1060
55: GiuChess 1.0 Giuliano Ippoliti Italy 1004
56: Iota 1.0 32-bit Daniel White England 965
57: Youk 1.05 Loic CUENOT France 960
58: NSVChess 0.14 Nicolas Velin France 948
59: Acqua 20160918 Giovanni Di Maria Italy 545