- GUI : Arena 3.51
- Swiss system tournament. The engines will be divided into groups of 80, the first five divisions, and the rest into the promotion group. Ten engines will gain automatic promotion and the bottom engines will gain automatic relegation except in the promotion group that will promote 20 and therefore 20 other engines will be relegated from Group E.
- Time control: 40/4 (adapted to the CCRL benchmark). I will surely run, after this tournament, another Swiss tournament of 40/40 adapted to CCRL.
- Ponder off
- Threads : 1
- Default hash=256Mb,
- Endgame tablebases: Syzygy -- Nalimov -- Scorpio Bitbases -- Gaviota ---64Mb hash
- Resign is set to -5 for 3 consecutive moves where able.
- Updates will not be allowed during each tournament (each division)
- Open to all Winboard and UCI engines (free, private and commercial).
- The similarity tool will be used to determine whether or not an engine can participate (Engines allowed until 70% of moves match).
- Results will be rated only for engines already in the CCRL lists.
- All engines will use the same opening book limited to an 8 move depth.
- Engine authors can either post their wish for their engine to participate or contact through email (sergiomg24@hotmail.com) or private message. I will choose engines by myself too.
- Entries will close a few days before the event starts.
-Previous champion: Komodo 10.3
Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS
==============
1: InmiChess 3.05 Inmann Werner Austria 2159
2: Ziggurat 0.18 64-bit David Norris USA 2080
3: Napoleon 1.5.0 64-bit Marco "Crybot" Pampaloni Italy 2077
4: ZCT 0.3.2500 64-bit Zach Wegner USA 2023
5: Bismark 1.4 Evgeny Shtranvasser Israel 2004
6: Superpawn 1.10 64-bit John Byrd USA 1988
7: Elephant 1.06 Harald Luessen Germany 1987
8: Demolito 20170117LM 64-bit Lucas Braesch France 1987
9: Quokka 2.0 64-bit Matt Palmer USA 1971
10: Etude 0.1.2 Jacob Hales USA 1967
11: Matant 5.04 Antoni Sczcepanski Poland 1965
12: BSC 3.9 ROBERT Nicolas France 1960
13: Cilian 4.14 Francois Scheurer Switzerland 1960
14: Rival 1.18 Chris Moreton England 1947
15: ALChess 1.84 Alex Lobanov Russia 1946
16: Mustang 4.97 Alexey Korneychuk Belarus 1937
17: Sharper 0.17 Albert Bertilsson Sweden 1933
18: Heracles 0.6.16 Franck Tempet France 1914
19: SamChess Jonathan Kreuzer USA 1913
20: Dabbaba 7.49 Jens Baek Nielsen Denmark 1912
21: IACH 0.56z Manuel Diaz Spain 1911
22: Eagle 0.7.5 Frank Scharn Germany 1905
23: Clueless 1.4 Helmut Fett Germany 1903
24: Warrior 1.0.3 Aleksandrs Saveljevs Latvia 1896
25: SnailChess 4.013 Chan Rasjid Singapore 1895
26: Morphy 3.22 Eric Walstra Netherlands 1892
27: Tyrell 1.01 Normand Blais France 1884
28: MrChess 2.1 Aloysio Han Singapore 1883
29: Robocide 20160510 64-bit Daniel White England 1882
30: FreeChessII 2.17 Maklyakov Ivan Russia 1881
31: Purple Haze 2.1.0 Vincent Ollivier France 1877
32: Simontachi 1.81 Mike Maxim USA 1848
33: Roce 0.0390 Roman Hartmann Switzerland 1844
34: Ranita 2.4 Jean-Yves Lallemand France 1831
35: MatMoi 7.15.0-cct 64-bit Mathieu Page Canada 1823
36: Ajedrez Tactico 2.73b César Rodolfo Contreras Pérez Mexico 1822
37: RataAeroespacial 0.2.1 Daniel Uranga Argentina 1816
38: HeavyChess 0.13 beta Federico Corigliano Argentina 1814
39: Beaches 2.32 Robert Theodore Pope USA 1806
40: Claudia 0.5 Antonio Garro Spain 1799
41: Chenard 20150814 64-bit Don Cross USA 1799
42: Enigma 1.1.4 Kamil Przybyla Poland 1791
43: Eia 0.3 Nikita Kurgin Russia 1780
44: Macromix 2.01 Valeriy Pererodov, Ukraine Ukraine 1770
45: Embracer 1.12 Benny Antonsson Sweden 1770
46: Imp 0.74b Aivaras Juzvikas Lithuania 1764
47: Fauce 0.41c Ubaldo Andrea Farina Italy 1759
48: Robin 0.983 Piotr Dachtera Poland 1754
49: Gladiator 0.0.7 David Garcinuño Enriquez Spain 1746
50: Lodocase 240208 Jean and Xavier Bouchet Belgium 1742
51: Rocinante 2.0 64-bit (mcts) Antonio Torrecillas Spain 1737
52: Laurifer 1.0 Robert Lubczynski Polonia 1733
53: Elf 1.3.0 Erdi Ata Bleda Turkey 1732
54: GChess IV 0.2.0 Andrea Griffini Italy 1707
55: Ziggy 0.7 Hrafn Eiriksson <hrafne08@ru.is> Island 1705
56: Zzzzzz 3.51 Gijsbert Wiesenekker Netherlands 1702
57: SEE 0.6.9 Tor Lattimore Australia 1701
58: Tscp 1.81 Tom Kerrigan USA 1697
59: Zoidberg 0.1 Manuel Diaz Spain 1690
60: RumbleMinze 1.0.33 Erik Madsen USA 1679
61: Jester 0.84 Marty Franz USA 1669
62: Tristram 4.16 James Swafford USA 1667
63: Mizar 3.0 Nicola Rizzuti Italy 1666
64: PolarChess 1.3 Odd Gunnar Malin Norway 1662
65: Belzebub 0.67 Radoslaw Kamowski Poland 1648
66: ArcBishop80 1.0 Matthias Gemuh Cameroon 1643
67: DChess 1.0.2 Dave Wyatt USA 1642
68: Storm 0.6 Sean Empey USA 1633
69: Pooky 2.7 David Dahlem USA 1633
70: Simon 1.3 64-bit Dan Honeycutt USA 1628
71: Vapor 0.01r12 Mike Leany USA 1626
72: Embla 0.97 64-bit Folkert van Heusden Netherlands 1620
73: Spartan 1.0 Christian Daley USA 1598
74: Rainman 0.7.5 Johnny Bigert Sweden 1595
75: Needle 0.531 Mikko Nummelin Finland 1559
76: Mscp 1.6h Marcel van Kervinck Netherlands 1548
77: Piranha 0.5 Martin Villwock Germany 1478
78: St Andersen 1.31 64-bit Erik Robertsson Sweden 1469
79: Apep 1.01 Dave King USA 1465
80: Soberango 0.10.1 Luis Babboni Argentina 1128