- GUI : Arena 3.51
- Swiss system tournament. The engines will be divided into groups of 80, the first five divisions, and the rest into the promotion group. Ten engines will gain automatic promotion and the bottom engines will gain automatic relegation except in the promotion group that will promote 20 and therefore 20 other engines will be relegated from Group E.
- Time control: 40/4 (adapted to the CCRL benchmark). I will surely run, after this tournament, another Swiss tournament of 40/40 adapted to CCRL.
- Ponder off
- Threads : 1
- Default hash=256Mb,
- Endgame tablebases: Syzygy -- Nalimov -- Scorpio Bitbases -- Gaviota ---64Mb hash
- Resign is set to -5 for 3 consecutive moves where able.
- Updates will not be allowed during each tournament (each division)
- Open to all Winboard and UCI engines (free, private and commercial).
- The similarity tool will be used to determine whether or not an engine can participate (Engines allowed until 70% of moves match).
- Results will be rated only for engines already in the CCRL lists.
- All engines will use the same opening book limited to an 8 move depth.
- Engine authors can either post their wish for their engine to participate or contact through email (sergiomg24@hotmail.com) or private message. I will choose engines by myself too.
- Entries will close a few days before the event starts.
-Previous champion: Komodo 10.3
Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS
==============
1: Stockfish 8 64-bit Marco Costalba Italy 3423
2: Houdini 5.01 64-bit Robert Houdart Belgium 3423
3: Komodo 10.4 64-bit Don Dailey, Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler USA 3387
4: Fizbo 1.9 64-bit Youri Matiounine USA 3230
5: Andscacs 0.89.208 64-bit Daniel Jose Andorra 3170
6: Chiron 4 64bit Ubaldo Andrea Farina Italy 3166
7: Rybka 4.1 64-bit Vasik Rajlich USA 3108
8: Hannibal 1.7 64-bit Sam Hamilton & Edsel Apostol USA 3105
9: Nirvanachess 01092016 64-bit Thomas Kolarik USA 3101
10: Texel 1.06 64-bit Peter Österlund Sweden 3094
11: Protector 1.9.0 64-bit Raimund Heid Germany 3091
12: Booot 6.1 64-bit Alex Morozov Ukraine 3088
13: iCE 3.0 64-bit Thomas Petzke Germany 3088
14: SmarThink 1.97 64-bit Sergei Markoff Russia 3031
15: Pedone 1.5 64-bit Fabio Gobbato Italy 3021
16: Senpai 1.0 64-bit Fabien Letouzey France 3010
17: Nemorino 2.00 64-bit Christian Guenther Germany 2994
18: Vajolet2 2.3 64-bit Marco Belli Italy 2991
19: Arasan 20 64-bit Jon Dart USA 2989
20: Hakkapeliitta TCEC v2 64-bit Mikko Aarnos Finland 2987
21: Bobcat 8.0 64-bit Gunnar Harms Netherlands 2977
22: Cheng 4.39 64-bit Martin Sedlak Czech 2940
23: Wasp 1.25 64-bit John Stanback USA 2931
24: Deep Sjeng c't 2010 Gian-Carlo Pascutto Belgium 2929
25: Spark 1.0 64-bit AJ Siemelink Netherlands 2926
26: Crafty 25.2 64-bit Robert Hyatt USA 2925
27: Spike 1.4 Leiden Ralf Schäfer und Volker Böhm Germany 2919
28: DiscoCheck 5.21 64-bit Lucas Braesch France 2916
29: Rodent III 64-bit Pawel Koziol Poland 2906
30: Quazar 0.4 64-bit Dmitry Morozov Russia 2900
31: Deuterium 14.3.34.130 64-bit Ferdinand Mosca Philippines 2886
32: Daydreamer 2.0p2 Aaron Becker USA 2881
33: Gaviota 1.0 64-bit Miguel A.Ballicora Argentina 2880
34: DisasterArea 1.65 64-bit Jochen Peussner Germany 2874
35: Atlas 3.80 64-bit Andres Manzanares Spain 2870
36: Laser 1.3 64-bit Jeffrey An and Michael An USA 2869
37: EXchess 7.97b 64-bit Dan Homan USA 2869
38: Dirty 3Nov2015 64-bit Pradu Kannan+Andres Valverde USA 2864
39: Nemo 1.0.1b 64-bit Michael Hoffmann, Support: Sven Schuele Germany 2855
40: Zappa Mexico II 64-bit Anthony Cozzie USA 2839
41: Tornado 8.0 64-bit Engin Üstün Germany 2837
42: Scorpio 2.7.6 64-bit Daniel Shawul Ethiopia 2820
43: Rhetoric 1.4.3 64-bit Alberto Sanjuan Spain 2811
44: ProDeo 2.2 Ed Schröder Netherlands 2787
45: Pawny 1.2 64-bit Mincho Georgiev Bulgaria 2786
46: Ktulu 9 Rahman Paidar Iran 2782
47: Bright 0.5c Allard Siemelink Netherlands 2779
48: Octochess r5506 64-bit Tim Kosse Germany 2777
49: The Baron 3.29 64-bit Richard Pijl Netherlands 2775
50: Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit Edsel Apostol, Philippines Philippines 2772
51: Jonny 4.00 Johannes Zwanzger Germany 2765
52: Fruit 2.31 Fabien LETOUZEY France 2763
53: WaDuuttie 211212 Maarten Claessens Netherlands 2750
54: Amoeba 2.3 64-bit Richard Delorme France 2750
55: BugChess2 1.9 64-bit François Karr France 2750
56: ChessBrainVB 3.20 Roger Zuehlsdorf Germany 2739
57: Godel 3.4.9 64-bit Juan Manuel Vazquez Spain 2736
58: Chronos 1.9.9 64-bit Guillermo Filia Argentina 2735
59: Chess Tiger 2007.1 Christophe Théron France 2714
60: RedQueen 1.1.98 64-bit Ben-Hur Carlos Vieira Langoni Junior Brazil 2689
61: Cheese 1.8 64-bit Patrice Duhamel France 2689
62: Delfi 5.4 Dr. Fabio Cavicchio Italy 2681
63: Carballo 1.7 64-bit Alberto Alonso Ruibal Spain 2678
64: Djinn 1.021 64-bit Tom Likens USA 2665
65: Alaric 707 Peter Fendrich Sweden 2664
66: CM10th Paralyse Johan de Koning Netherlands 2655
67: Donna 4.0 64-bit Michael Dvorkin USA 2653
68: Phalanx XXV Dusan Dobes Czech 2646
69: Cyrano 0.6b17 64-bit Harald Johnsen France 2640
70: E.T. Chess 13.01.08 Eric Triki France 2636
71: WildCat 8 Igor Korshunov Belarus 2628
72: Gandalf 6 Steen Suurballe Denmark 2626
73: Rotor 0.8 Jan Brouwer Netherlands 2615
74: Zarkov 6.55 John Stanback USA 2614
75: Amyan 1.72 Antonio Dieguez Chile 2601
76: DanaSah 6.50 Pedro Castro Spain 2576
77: K2 0.87 Sergey Meus Russia 2561
78: Brutus 8.05 64-bit Stephan Vermeire Netherlands 2555
79: Hermann 2.8 64-bit Volker Annuss Germany 2540
80: Ufim 8.02 N.Khasanov Russia 2536
Code: Select all
------------------ ROUND 1. PAIRINGS -------------------
1: Ufim 8.02 ---- Zappa Mexico II 64-bit
2: Nemo 1.0.1b 64-bit ---- Hermann 2.8 64-bit
3: Brutus 8.05 64-bit ---- Dirty 3Nov2015 64-bit
4: K2 0.87 ---- EXchess 7.97b 64-bit
5: Laser 1.3 64-bit ---- DanaSah 6.50
6: Amyan 1.72 ---- Atlas 3.80 64-bit
7: Zarkov 6.55 ---- DisasterArea 1.65 64-bit
8: Rotor 0.8 ---- Gaviota 1.0 64-bit
9: Gandalf 6 ---- Daydreamer 2.0p2
10: WildCat 8 ---- Deuterium 14.3.34.130 64-bit
11: E.T. Chess 13.01.08 ---- Quazar 0.4 64-bit
12: Cyrano 0.6b17 64-bit ---- Rodent III 64-bit
13: Phalanx XXV ---- DiscoCheck 5.21 64-bit
14: Spike 1.4 Leiden ---- Donna 4.0 64-bit
15: Crafty 25.2 64-bit ---- CM10th Paralyse
16: Spark 1.0 64-bit ---- Alaric 707
17: Djinn 1.021 64-bit ---- Deep Sjeng c't 2010
18: Wasp 1.25 64-bit ---- Carballo 1.7 64-bit
19: Cheng 4.39 64-bit ---- Delfi 5.4
20: Cheese 1.8 64-bit ---- Bobcat 8.0 64-bit
21: RedQueen 1.1.98 64-bit ---- Hakkapeliitta TCEC v2 64-bit
22: Arasan 20 64-bit ---- Chess Tiger 2007.1
23: Vajolet2 2.3 64-bit ---- Chronos 1.9.9 64-bit
24: Nemorino 2.00 64-bit ---- Godel 3.4.9 64-bit
25: Senpai 1.0 64-bit ---- ChessBrainVB 3.20
26: BugChess2 1.9 64-bit ---- Pedone 1.5 64-bit
27: SmarThink 1.97 64-bit ---- Amoeba 2.3 64-bit
28: WaDuuttie 211212 ---- iCE 3.0 64-bit
29: Fruit 2.31 ---- Booot 6.1 64-bit
30: Jonny 4.00 ---- Protector 1.9.0 64-bit
31: Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit ---- Texel 1.06 64-bit
32: Nirvanachess 01092016 64-bit ---- The Baron 3.29 64-bit
33: Octochess r5506 64-bit ---- Hannibal 1.7 64-bit
34: Bright 0.5c ---- Rybka 4.1 64-bit
35: Chiron 4 64bit ---- Ktulu 9
36: Pawny 1.2 64-bit ---- Andscacs 0.89.208 64-bit
37: Fizbo 1.9 64-bit ---- ProDeo 2.2
38: Komodo 10.4 64-bit ---- Rhetoric 1.4.3 64-bit
39: Houdini 5.01 64-bit ---- Scorpio 2.7.6 64-bit
40: Tornado 8.0 64-bit ---- Stockfish 8 64-bit