Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
In each team, I've kept roughly to these guidelines: Board 1 has a rating of 3100+ Board 2 has a rating between 2950-3099 Board 3 has a rating between 2800-2949 Board 4 has a rating between 2650-2799 Board 5 has a rating between 2500-2649 Board 6 has a rating between 2350-2499 Board 7 has a rating between 2200-2349 Board 8 has a rating between 2050-2199
In each match, each board will play two games against the corresponding board in the other team.
REST OF THE WORLD
IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit
Hannibal 1.2 64-bit
Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit
Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit
RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit
LittleThought 1.052 64-bit
Natwarlal 0.14
Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit
WESTERN EUROPE
Houdini 3 64-bit
Shredder 12 64-bit
Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit
DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit
Philou 3.7.1 64-bit
iCE 0.3
Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit
Adam 3.3
Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
Round 1 Matches
Russia v Eastern Europe(finished 6.5-9.5)
(1.5-0.5) Strelka 5.5 64-bit v Critter 1.6a 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Gull II 64-bit v Sting SF 2 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Quazar 0.4 64-bit v Booot 5.1.0 (1.0-1.0) Bison 9.11 64-bit v Cheng3 1.07 64-bit (0.0-2.0)GreKo 9.7 64-bit v Rodent 0.16 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Ifrit m1.8 64-bit v Pawny 0.3.1 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Zeus 1.29 v Bagatur 1.3a 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Shallow 1.0 64-bit v Atak 6.8
Rest Of The World v UK/Scandinavia(finished 9.0-7.0)
(0.5-1.5) IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit v Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Hannibal 1.2 64-bit v Hiarcs 14 (1.5-0.5) Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit v Texel 1.01 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit v Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit (0.5-1.5) RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit v Francesca MAD 0.19 (1.0-1.0) LittleThought 1.052 64-bit v Pupsi2 0.09 (1.0-1.0) Natwarlal 0.14 v Mediocre 0.5 (2.0-0.0) Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit v Beowulf 2.4a 64-bit
Western Europe v Southern Europe(finished 9.5-6.5)
(1.0-1.0) Houdini 3 64-bit v Bouquet 1.6 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Shredder 12 64-bit v Chiron 1.5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit (0.5-1.5) DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit v Dirty 5Sep2012 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Philou 3.7.1 64-bit v Rodin 5.1 (1.0-1.0) iCE 0.3 v Danasah 5.00 (1.5-0.5) Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit v Betsabe II 1.28 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Adam 3.3 v ChessKiss 1.7 64-bit
USA/Canada v Invitation Team(finished 10.5-5.5)
(1.5-0.5) Komodo 5 64-bit v Rybka 4.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Naum 4.2 64-bit v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Thinker 5.4d Inert 64-bit v Tornado 4.88 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Crafty 23.5 64-bit v Arasan 15.1 64-bit (2.0-0.0) SlowChess Blitz WV2.1 v Tucano 1.04 (2.0-0.0) Djinn 0.971 64-bit v Delphil 2.9g 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Myrddin 0.86 64-bit v Tigran 2.3 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Chesley r323 v Vajolet 0.62.1
Standings after Round 1
10.5 - US/Canada
9.5 - Western Europe
9.5 - Eastern Europe
9.0 - Rest Of The World
7.0 - UK/Scandinavia
6.5 - Southern Europe
6.5 - Russia
5.5 - Invitation Team
Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
Round 2 Matches
Eastern Europe v UK/Scandinavia(finished 9.5-6.5)
(1.0-1.0) Critter 1.6a 64-bit v Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Sting SF 2 64-bit v Hiarcs 14 (1.5-0.5) Booot 5.1.0 v Texel 1.01 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Cheng3 1.07 64-bit v Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Rodent 0.16 64-bit v Francesca MAD 0.19 (1.0-1.0) Pawny 0.3.1 64-bit v Pupsi2 0.09 (1.5-0.5) Bagatur 1.3a 64-bit v Mediocre 0.5 (1.0-1.0) Atak 6.8 v Beowulf 2.4a 64-bit
Russia v Southern Europe(finished 6.5-9.5)
(0.5-1.5) Strelka 5.5 64-bit v Bouquet 1.6 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Gull II 64-bit v Chiron 1.5 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Quazar 0.4 64-bit v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Bison 9.11 64-bit v Dirty 5Sep2012 64-bit (1.0-1.0) GreKo 9.7 64-bit v Rodin 5.1 (0.0-2.0) Ifrit m1.8 64-bit v Danasah 5.00 (1.5-0.5) Zeus 1.29 v Betsabe II 1.28 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Shallow 1.0 64-bit v ChessKiss 1.7 64-bit
Rest Of The World v US/Canada(finished 7.5-8.5)
(1.0-1.0) IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit v Komodo 5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Hannibal 1.2 64-bit v Naum 4.2 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit v Thinker 5.4d Inert 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit v Crafty 23.5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit v SlowChess Blitz WV2.1 (1.0-1.0) LittleThought 1.052 64-bit v Djinn 0.971 (0.0-2.0) Natwarlal 0.14 v Myrddin 0.86 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit v Chesley r323
Western Europe v Invitation Team(finished 8.5-7.5)
(2.0-0.0) Houdini 3 64-bit v Rybka 4.1 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Shredder 12 64-bit v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit v Tornado 4.88 64-bit (0.5-1.5) DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit v Arasan 15.1 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Philou 3.7.1 64-bit v Tucano 1.04 (0.0-2.0) iCE 0.3 v Delphil 2.9g 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit v Tigran 2.3 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Adam 3.3 v Vajolet 0.62.1
Standings after Round 2
19.0 - US/Canada
19.0 - Eastern Europe
18.0 - Western Europe
16.5 - Rest Of The World
16.0 - Southern Europe
13.5 - UK/Scandinavia
13.0 - Russia
13.0 - Invitation Team
Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
Round 3 Matches
UK/Scandinavia v Southern Europe(finished 6.0-10.0)
(0.5-1.5) Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit v Bouquet 1.6 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Hiarcs 14 v Chiron 1.5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Texel 1.01 64-bit v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit v Dirty 5Sep2012 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Francesca MAD 0.19 v Rodin 5.1 (0.5-1.5) Pupsi2 0.09 v Danasah 5.00 (0.0-2.0) Mediocre 0.5 v Betsabe II 1.28 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Beowulf 2.4a 64-bit v ChessKiss 1.7 64-bit
Eastern Europe v US Canada(finished 7.5-8.5)
(1.0-1.0) Critter 1.6a 64-bit v Komodo 5 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Sting SF 2 64-bit v Naum 4.2 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Booot 5.1.0 v Thinker 5.4d Inert 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Cheng3 1.07 64-bit v Crafty 23.5 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Rodent 0.16 64-bit v SlowChess Blitz WV2.1 (2.0-0.0) Pawny 0.3.1 64-bit v Djinn 0.971 (0.0-2.0) Bagatur 1.3a 64-bit v Myrddin 0.86 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Atak 6.8 v Chesley r323
Russia v Western Europe(finished 6.5-9.5)
(0.5-1.5) Strelka 5.5 64-bit v Houdini 3 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Gull II 64-bit v Shredder 12 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Quazar 0.4 64-bit v Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Bison 9.11 64-bit v DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) GreKo 9.7 64-bit v Philou 3.7.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Ifrit m1.8 64-bit v iCE 0.3 (0.5-1.5) Zeus 1.29 v Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Shallow 1.0 64-bit v Adam 3.3
Rest Of The World v Invitation Team(finished 6.5-9.5)
(1.0-1.0) IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit v Rybka 4.1 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Hannibal 1.2 64-bit v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit v Tornado 4.88 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit v Arasan 15.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit v Tucano 1.04 (1.5-0.5) LittleThought 1.052 64-bit v Delphil 2.9g 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Natwarlal 0.14 v Tigran 2.3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit v Vajolet 0.62.1
Standings after Round 3
27.5 - Western Europe
27.5 - US/Canada
26.5 - Eastern Europe
26.0 - Southern Europe
23.0 - Rest Of The World
22.5 - Invitation Team
19.5 - UK/Scandinavia
19.5 - Russia
Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
Round 4 Matches
Southern Europe v US/Canada(finished 8.5-7.5)
(0.5-1.5) Bouquet 1.6 64-bit v Komodo 5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Chiron 1.5 64-bit v Naum 4.2 64-bit (0.5-1.5) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit v Thinker 5.4d Inert 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Dirty 5Sep2012 64-bit v Crafty 23.5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Rodin 5.1 v SlowChess Blitz WV2.1 (1.0-1.0) Danasah 5.00 v Djinn 0.971 (1.0-1.0) Betsabe II 1.28 64-bit v Myrddin 0.86 64-bit (2.0-0.0) ChessKiss 1.7 64-bit v Chesley r323
UK/Scandinavia v Western Europe(finished 4.0-12.0)
(0.5-1.5) Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit v Houdini 3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Hiarcs 14 v Shredder 12 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Texel 1.01 64-bit v Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit v DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Francesca MAD 0.19 v Philou 3.7.1 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Pupsi2 0.09 v iCE 0.3 (0.5-1.5) Mediocre 0.5 v Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Beowulf 2.4a 64-bit v Adam 3.3
Eastern Europe v Rest Of The World(finished 6.5-9.5)
(1.0-1.0) Critter 1.6a 64-bit v IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Sting SF 2 64-bit v Hannibal 1.2 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Booot 5.1.0 v Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Cheng3 1.07 64-bit v Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Rodent 0.16 64-bit v RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Pawny 0.3.1 64-bit v LittleThought 1.052 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Bagatur 1.3a 64-bit v Natwarlal 0.14 (1.0-1.0) Atak 6.8 v Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit
Russia v Invitation Team(finished 8.5-7.5)
(0.5-1.5) Strelka 5.5 64-bit v Rybka 4.1 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Gull II 64-bit v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Quazar 0.4 64-bit v Tornado 4.88 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Bison 9.11 64-bit v Arasan 15.1 64-bit (1.0-1.0) GreKo 9.7 64-bit v Tucano 1.04 (1.5-0.5) Ifrit m1.8 64-bit v Delphil 2.9g 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Zeus 1.29 v Tigran 2.3 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Shallow 1.0 64-bit v Vajolet 0.62.1
Standings after Round 4
39.5 - Western Europe
35.0 - US/Canada
34.5 - Southern Europe
33.0 - Eastern Europe
32.5 - Rest Of The World
30.0 - Invitation Team
28.0 - Russia
23.5 - UK/Scandinavia
Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
Round 5 Matches
US/Canada v Western Europe(finished 9.5-6.5)
(0.5-1.5) Komodo 5 64-bit v Houdini 3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Naum 4.2 64-bit v Shredder 12 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Thinker 5.4d Inert 64-bit v Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Crafty 23.5 64-bit v DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) SlowChess Blitz WV2.1 v Philou 3.7.1 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Djinn 0.971 v iCE 0.3 (1.5-0.5) Myrddin 0.86 64-bit v Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Chesley r323 v Adam 3.3
Southern Europe v Rest Of The Worldfinished 9.0-7.0)
(1.0-1.0) Bouquet 1.6 64-bit v IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Chiron 1.5 64-bit v Hannibal 1.2 64-bit (1.5-0.5) MinkoChess 1.3 v Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Dirty 5Sep2012 64-bit v Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Rodin 5.1 v RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Danasah 5.00 v LittleThought 1.052 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Betsabe II 1.28 64-bit v Natwarlal 0.14 (1.0-1.0) ChessKiss 1.7 v Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit
UK/Scandinavia v Russia(finished 9.0-7.0)
(1.0-1.0) Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit v Strelka 5.5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Hiarcs 14 v Gull II 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Texel 1.01 64-bit v Quazar 0.4 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit v Bison 9.11 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Francesca MAD 0.19 v GreKo 9.7 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Pupsi2 0.09 v Ifrit m1.8 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Mediocre 0.5 v Zeus 1.29 (0.5-1.5) Beowulf 2.4a 64-bit v Shallow 1.0 64-bit
Eastern Europe v Invitation Team(finished 8.0-8.0)
(1.5-0.5) Critter 1.6a 64-bit v Rybka 4.1 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Sting SF 2 64-bit v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Booot 5.1.0 v Tornado 4.88 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Cheng3 1.07 64-bit v Arasan 15.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Rodent 0.16 64-bit v Tucano 1.04 (0.5-1.5) Pawny 0.3.1 64-bit v Delphil 2.9g 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Bagatur 1.3a v Tigran 2.3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Atak 6.8 v Vajolet 0.62.1
Standings after Round 5
46.0 - Western Europe
44.5 - US/Canada
43.5 - Southern Europe
41.0 - Eastern Europe
39.5 - Rest Of The World
38.0 - Invitation Team
35.0 - Russia
32.5 - UK/Scandinavia
Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
Round 6 Matches
Western Europe v Rest Of The World(finished 7.5-8.5)
(1.5-0.5) Houdini 3 64-bit v IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Shredder 12 64-bit v Hannibal 1.2 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit v Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit (1.0-1.0) DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit v Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Philou 3.7.1 64-bit v RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) iCE 0.3 v LittleThought 1.052 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit v Natwarlal 0.14 (0.5-1.5) Adam 3.3 v Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit
US/Canada v Russia(finished 8.0-8.0)
(0.5-1.5) Komodo 5 64-bit v Strelka 5.5 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Naum 4.2 64-bit v Gull II 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Thinker 5.4d Inert 64-bit v Quazar 0.4 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Crafty 23.5 64-bit v Bison 9.11 64-bit (1.0-1.0) SlowChess Blitz WV2.1 v GreKo 9.7 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Djinn 0.971 64-bit v Ifrit m1.8 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Myrddin 0.86 64-bit v Zeus 1.29 (1.5-0.5) Chesley r323 v Shallow 1.0 64-bit
Southern Europe v Eastern Europe(finished 10.0-6.0)
(1.0-1.0) Bouquet 1.6 64-bit v Critter 1.6a 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Chiron 1.5 64-bit v Sting SF 2 64-bit (2.0-0.0) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit v Booot 5.1.0 (1.0-1.0) Dirty 5Sep2012 64-bit v Cheng3 1.07 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Rodin 5.1 v Rodent 0.16 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Danasah 5.00 v Pawny 0.3.1 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Betsabe II 1.28 64-bit v Bagatur 1.3a 64-bit (0.5-1.5) ChessKiss 1.7 v Atak 6.8
UK/Scandinavia v Invitation Team(finished 7.5-8.5)
(0.5-1.5) Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit v Rybka 4.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Hiarcs 14 v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Texel 1.01 64-bit v Tornado 4.88 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit v Arasan 15.1 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Francesca MAD 0.19 v Tucano 1.04 (0.5-1.5) Pupsi2 0.09 v Delphil 2.9g 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Mediocre 0.5 v Tigran 2.3 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Beowulf 2.4a 64-bit v Vajolet 0.62.1
Standings after Round 6
53.5 - Western Europe
53.5 - Southern Europe
52.5 - US/Canada
48.0 - Rest Of The World
47.0 - Eastern Europe
46.5 - Invitation Team
43.0 - Russia
40.0 - UK/Scandinavia
Intel i5 Quad
ChessGUI 0.239
256mb hash each (or closest possible)
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
WorldClass2012-3.cgb book (limited to 8 moves depth)
40 moves in 25 minutes repeating (adapted for the CCRL)
All engines 64-bit 1CPU where available
Round 7 Matches
Rest Of The World v Russia(finished 11.0-5.0)
(1.0-1.0) IvanHoe 9.46h 64-bit v Strelka 5.5 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Hannibal 1.2 64-bit v Gull II 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit v Quazar 0.4 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit v Bison 9.11 64-bit (1.5-0.5) RedQueen 1.1.1 64-bit v GreKo 9.7 64-bit (2.0-0.0) LittleThought 1.052 64-bit v Ifrit m1.8 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Natwarlal 0.14 v Zeus 1.29 (1.5-0.5) Capivara LK 0.08b03a 64-bit v Shallow 1.0 64-bit
Western Europe v Eastern Europe(finished 8.5-7.5)
(1.0-1.0) Houdini 3 64-bit v Critter 1.6a 64-bit (1.0-1.0) Shredder 12 64-bit v Sting SF 2 64-bit (0.0-2.0) Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit v Booot 5.1.0 (1.5-0.5) DiscoCheck 3.7.1 64-bit v Cheng3 1.07 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Philou 3.7.1 64-bit v Rodent 0.16 64-bit (1.5-0.5) iCE 0.3 v Pawny 0.3.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Gibbon 2.57a 64-bit v Bagatur 1.3a 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Adam 3.3 v Atak 6.8
US/Canada v UK/Scandinavia(finished 9.0-7.0)
(1.0-1.0) Komodo 5 64-bit v Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Naum 4.2 64-bit v Hiarcs 14 (2.0-0.0) Thinker 5.4d Inert 64-bit v Texel 1.01 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Crafty 23.5 64-bit v Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit (1.0-1.0) SlowChess Blitz WV2.1 v Francesca MAD 0.19 (1.0-1.0) Djinn 0.971 v Pupsi2 0.09 (1.5-0.5) Myrddin 0.86 64-bit v Mediocre 0.5 (0.5-1.5) Chesley r323 v Beowulf 2.4a 64-bit
Southern Europe v Invitation Team(finished 11.0-5.0)
(2.0-0.0) Bouquet 1.6 64-bit v Rybka 4.1 64-bit (0.5-1.5) Chiron 1.5 64-bit v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit (1.0-1.0) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit v Tornado 4.88 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Dirty 5Sep2012 64-bit v Arasan 15.1 64-bit (1.5-0.5) Rodin 5.1 v Tucano 1.04 (1.0-1.0) Danasah 5.00 v Delphil 2.9g 64-bit (2.0-0.0) Betsabe II 1.28 64-bit v Tigran 2.3 64-bit (1.5-0.5) ChessKiss 1.7 64-bit v Vajolet 1.62.1
Final Standings
64.5 - Southern Europe
62.0 - Western Europe
61.5 - US/Canada
59.0 - Rest Of The World
54.5 - Eastern Europe
51.5 - Invitation Team
48.0 - Russia
47.0 - UK/Scandinavia