Questions and comments related to CCRL testing study
-
Graham Banks
- Posts: 26957
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Post
by Graham Banks »
(4.5-5.5) Tornado 4.4 v
Daydreamer 1.75
Daydreamer moves up into Division 1.
Tornado moves down into Division 2.
The likely field for Division 1 is:
Stockfish
Critter
Komodo
Spark
Gull
Booot
Thinker
Protector
Hannibal
Jonny
Umko
Daydreamer
-
Graham Banks
- Posts: 26957
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Post
by Graham Banks »
(2.5-7.5) AnMon 5.75 v Sloppy 0.2.3
Sloppy will remain in Division 2.
AnMon must now play Brutus for the final Division 2 spot.
-
Graham Banks
- Posts: 26957
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Post
by Graham Banks »
(8.0-2.0) AnMon 5.75 v
Brutus 8.05
AnMon retains its Division 2 spot.
Brutus remains in Division 3.
The likely field for Division 2 is:
Tornado
Crafty
Chronos
Bison
Scorpio
BugChess
Deuterium
Naraku
Rotor
Sloppy
Amyan
AnMon
-
Graham Banks
- Posts: 26957
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Post
by Graham Banks »
(4.0-6.0) Hermann 2.6 v
Gaviota 0.80
Gaviota moves up into Division 3.
Hermann moves down into Division 4.
The likely field for Division 3 is:
N2
Dirty
Brutus
Arasan
DanaSah
Xpdnt
Philou
Pupsi
Counter
LittleThought
Gaviota
RedQueen
-
Graham Banks
- Posts: 26957
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Post
by Graham Banks »
(4.0-6.0) Ares 1.004 v Alex 12.2a
Alex will remain in Division 4.
Ares will now playoff against Butcher for the final Division 4 spot.
-
Graham Banks
- Posts: 26957
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Post
by Graham Banks »
(7.0-5.0) Ares 1.004 v Butcher 1.60n1
Ares retains Division 4 status.
Butcher will remain in Division 5.
The likely field for Division 4 is:
Hermann
GreKo
Delphil
NanoSzachy
Glass
Rodin
Pawny
Eeyore
Ares
OliThink
Amundsen
Alex