Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series (completed)
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series (completed)
(6.5-3.5) Chronos 1.9.9 v Bison 9.11
Bison will remain in Division 2.
Chronos now plays Jonny for the final Division 1 spot.
Bison will remain in Division 2.
Chronos now plays Jonny for the final Division 1 spot.
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
(2.0-8.0) Chronos 1.9.9 v Jonny 4.00
Jonny takes the final Division 1 spot.
Chronos drops into Division 2.
Jonny takes the final Division 1 spot.
Chronos drops into Division 2.
The Division 1 field is likely to be:
Stockfish
Critter
Komodo
Gull
Thinker
Protector
Booot
Spark
Hannibal
Umko
Jonny
Crafty
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
Rotor, Deuterium, N2 and Naraku will now play a mini-tournament.
The winner will play Arasan for the final Division 2 spot.
The other three will ply their trade in Division 3.
The winner will play Arasan for the final Division 2 spot.
The other three will ply their trade in Division 3.
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
Naraku will playoff against Arasan for the final Division 2 spot.18.0 - Naraku 1.2
15.0 - Deuterium 09.01.26.492
14.5 - N2 0.4
12.5 - Rotor 0.5
Deuterium, N2 and Rotor will all play in Division 3.
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
(5.5-4.5) Naraku 1.2 v Arasan 12.1
Naraku will play in Division 2.
Arasan will remain in Division 3.
Naraku will play in Division 2.
Arasan will remain in Division 3.
The Division 2 field is likely to be:
Chronos
Bison
Scorpio
Daydreamer
BugChess
Naraku
Hamsters
Tornado
Sloppy
Amyan
Dirty
AnMon
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
DanaSah, Pupsi, Gaviota and GreKo will now play a mini tournament.
The winner will claim the final Division 3 spot and the others will play in Division 4.
The winner will claim the final Division 3 spot and the others will play in Division 4.
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
DanaSah retains its Division 3 spot.18.0 - DanaSah 4.45
17.5 - Gaviota 0.80
13.0 - GreKo 7.2
11.5 - Pupsi2 0.08
Gaviota, GreKo and Pupsi will play in Division 4.
The Division 3 field is likely to be:
Deuterium
N2
Brutus
Rotor
Arasan
DanaSah
Hermann
Xpdnt
Philou
Counter
LittleThought
Rodin
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
Delphil, Amundsen, Ghost and Atak will now play a mini tournament.
The winner will claim the final Division 4 spot and the others will play in Division 5.
The winner will claim the final Division 4 spot and the others will play in Division 5.
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
Delphil retains its Division 4 spot.20.5 - Delphil 2.6a
17.0 - Amundsen 0.80
11.5 - Ghost 2.0.1
11.0 - Atak 6.8
Amundsen, Ghost and Atak will play in Division 5.
The Division 4 field is likely to be:
Gaviota
Delphil
NanoSzachy
Pupsi
GreKo
Glass
Pawny
Eeyore
Ares
Plisk
OliThink
Alex
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
AliChess, Feuerstein, KMTchess and Beowulf will now play a mini tournament.
The top two will play in Division 5 while the bottom two will play in Division 6.
The top two will play in Division 5 while the bottom two will play in Division 6.
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
AliChess and Feuerstein will play in Division 5.19.0 - AliChess 4.21
16.5 - Feuerstein 0.4.6.1
16.0 - Beowulf 2.4a
8.5 - KMTChess 1.2.1
Beowulf and KMTChess will play in Division 6.
The Division 5 field is likely to be:
Amundsen
RedQueen
Ghost
Atak
AliChess
Butcher
Sungorus
Simplex
RattateChess
Waxman
Feuerstein
Neurosis
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
(3.5-6.5) FireFly 2.5.6 v Carballo 0.5
(8.0-2.0) Dolphin 1.0 v Carballo 0.5
(4.5-5.5) ECE 1.1 v Carballo 0.5
(6.0-4.0) Feuerstein 0.4.6.1 v Dolphin 1.0
Feuerstein retains its spot in Division 5.
Dolphin and Carballo will both play in Division 6.
ECE and FireFly will both play in Division 7.
(8.0-2.0) Dolphin 1.0 v Carballo 0.5
(4.5-5.5) ECE 1.1 v Carballo 0.5
(6.0-4.0) Feuerstein 0.4.6.1 v Dolphin 1.0
Feuerstein retains its spot in Division 5.
Dolphin and Carballo will both play in Division 6.
ECE and FireFly will both play in Division 7.
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
The Division 6 field is likely to be:
Dolphin
Gibbon
Beowulf
Black Bishop
KMTChess
Knockout
Bearded
Myrddin
Adam
Ifrit
Carballo
PLP
- Graham Banks
- Posts: 26942
- Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 5:47 pm
- Sign-up code: 0
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Grading Matches before the 24th Amateur Series
The Division 7 field is likely to be:
Kurt
Firefly
Sjakk
Jabba
Slibo
ECE
Schola
MatMoi
Reger
One to be decided