Swiss Tournament Edition V

Questions and comments related to CCRL testing study

Swiss Tournament Edition V

Postby Sergio Martinez » Wed Jan 10, 2018 11:27 am

Finally I have decided, for work matters too, to use a promotion system similar to the one used by Olivier, so in this edition there are substantial changes in the way of competition


Conditions:

[Swiss system tournament. New rules: The engines will be divided into groups of 80 engines + 15 best engines of the lower group. There will be five groups (A, B, C, D, E) and a last group (F), where new engines will be added. The fifteen best motors of group F will automatically promote to group E and will play a Swiss system against the 80 motors (12 rounds) that are in that group. Of those 95 engines, they will promote the first 15 to group D, and so on. All this in a single edition, so a new engine has the possibility to reach group A in that same edition. The 15 worst engines in each group will automatically demote.
GUI : Arena (3.51)
Time control: 40/4 (adapted to the CCRL benchmark).
Ponder: off
Threads : 1
Default hash=256Mb
Endgame tablebases: Syzygy - Nalimov - Scorpio Bitbases - Gaviota. Hash set to 64Mb.
Resign is set to -5 for 3 consecutive moves where able.
Updates will not be allowed during each tournament (each group).
Open to all Winboard and UCI engines (free, private and commercial).
The similarity tool will be used to determine whether or not an engine can participate (Engines allowed until 70% of moves match).
Results will be rated only for engines already in the CCRL lists.
All engines will use the same opening book limited to an 8 move depth.
Engine authors can either post their wish for their engine to participate or contact through email (sergiomg24@hotmail.com) or private message. I will choose engines by myself too.


Deadline: Next January 23. First group to start: Group F

All information here: http://swisstourneys.pcriot.com//index.html

Group A

Code: Select all
 PARTICIPANTS 
==============

  1: Stockfish 8 64-bit             Marco Costalba                            Italy        3420
  2: Houdini 6 64-bit               Robert Houdart                            Belgium      3418
  3: Komodo 10.3 64-bit             Don Dailey, Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler    USA          3383
  4: Fizbo 2 64-bit                 Youri Matiounine                          USA          3229
  5: Chiron 4 64bit                 Ubaldo Andrea Farina                      Italy        3163
  6: Andscacs 0.92.1 64-bit         Daniel Jose                               Andorra      3140
  7: Rybka 4.1 64-bit               Vasik Rajlich                             USA          3106
  8: Hannibal 1.7 64-bit            Sam Hamilton & Edsel Apostol              USA          3100
  9: Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit        Thomas Kolarik                            USA          3098
 10: Protector 1.9.0 64-bit         Raimund Heid                              Germany      3093
 11: Texel 1.07 64-bit              Peter Österlund                           Sweden       3091
 12: iCE 3.0 64-bit                 Thomas Petzke                             Germany      3090
 13: Booot 6.2 64-bit               Alex Morozov                              Ukraine      3088
 14: SmarThink 1.97 64-bit          Sergei Markoff                            Russia       3035
 15: Spark 1.0 64-bit               AJ Siemelink                              Netherlands  3025
 16: Pedone 1.6 64-bit              Fabio Gobbato                             Italy        3021
 17: Senpai 2.0 64-bit              Fabien Letouzey                           France       3008
 18: Hakkapeliitta TCEC v2 64-bit   Mikko Aarnos                              Finland      2987
 19: Nemorino 4.00 64-bit           Christian Guenther                        Germany      2984
 20: Bobcat 8.0 64-bit              Gunnar Harms                              Netherlands  2977
 21: Arasan 20.4.1 64-bit           Jon Dart                                  USA          2977
 22: Vajolet2 2.4 64-bit            Marco Belli                               Italy        2963
 23: Cheng 4.39 64-bit              Martin Sedlak                             Czech        2940
 24: Wasp 2.60 64-bit               John Stanback                             USA          2931
 25: Deep Sjeng c't 2010            Gian-Carlo Pascutto                       Belgium      2929
 26: Crafty 25.2 64-bit             Robert Hyatt                              USA          2928
 27: Spike 1.4 Leiden               Ralf Schäfer und Volker Böhm              Germany      2919
 28: DiscoCheck 5.21 64-bit         Lucas Braesch                             France       2916
 29: Rodent III 0.232 64-bit        Pawel Koziol                              Poland       2903
 30: Quazar 0.4 64-bit              Dmitry Morozov                            Russia       2900
 31: Deuterium 14.3.34.130 64-bit   Ferdinand Mosca                           Philippines  2886
 32: Daydreamer 2.0 64-bit          Aaron Becker                              USA          2881
 33: Gaviota 1.0 64-bit             Miguel A.Ballicora                        Argentina    2880
 34: DisasterArea 1.65 64-bit       Jochen Peussner                           Germany      2874
 35: Atlas 3.80 64-bit              Andres Manzanares                         Spain        2870
 36: Laser 1.5 64-bit               Jeffrey An and Michael An                 USA          2869
 37: EXchess 7.97b 64-bit           Dan Homan                                 USA          2869
 38: Dirty 30Apr2017 64-bit         Pradu Kannan+Andres Valverde              USA          2864
 39: Nemo 1.0.1b 64-bit             Michael Hoffmann, Support: Sven Schuele   Germany      2855
 40: Zappa Mexico II 64-bit         Anthony Cozzie                            USA          2839
 41: Amoeba 2.7 64-bit              Richard Delorme                           France       2824
 42: Scorpio 2.7.9 64-bit           Daniel Shawul                             Ethiopia     2820
 43: Rhetoric 1.4.3 64-bit          Alberto Sanjuan                           Spain        2811
 44: Tornado 8.0 64-bit             Engin Üstün                               Germany      2808
 45: ProDeo 2.6                     Ed Schröder                               Netherlands  2787
 46: Pawny 1.2 64-bit               Mincho Georgiev                           Bulgaria     2786
 47: Ktulu 9                        Rahman Paidar                             Iran         2782
 48: Bright 0.5c                    Allard Siemelink                          Netherlands  2779
 49: Octochess r5506 64-bit         Tim Kosse                                 Germany      2777
 50: The Baron 3.42 64-bit          Richard Pijl                              Netherlands  2775
 51: Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  Edsel Apostol, Philippines                Philippines  2772
 52: Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit          Sune Fischer                              Denmark      2766
 53: Jonny 4.00                     Johannes Zwanzger                         Germany      2765
 54: Fruit 2.31                     Fabien LETOUZEY                           France       2763
 55: Bison 9.11 64-bit              Ivan Bonkin                               Russia       2754
 56: BugChess2 1.9 64-bit           François Karr                             France       2750
 57: Tucano 7.00 64-bit             Alcides Schulz                            Brazil       2746
 58: ChessBrainVB 3.61              Roger Zuehlsdorf                          Germany      2737
 59: Godel 3.4.9 64-bit             Juan Manuel Vazquez                       Spain        2736
 60: Chronos 1.9.9 64-bit           Guillermo Filia                           Argentina    2735
 61: WaDuuttie 211212               Maarten Claessens                         Netherlands  2730
 62: Zurichess Neuchatel 64-bit     Alexandru Mosoi                           Romania      2725
 63: Chess Tiger 2007.1             Christophe Théron                         France       2714
 64: RedQueen 1.1.98 64-bit         Ben-Hur Carlos Vieira Langoni Junior      Brazil       2689
 65: Cheese 1.9.1 64-bit            Patrice Duhamel                           France       2689
 66: Carballo 1.7 64-bit            Alberto Alonso Ruibal                     Spain        2678
 67: Alaric 707                     Peter Fendrich                            Sweden       2664
 68: Colossus 2008b                 Martin Bryant                                          2642
 69: Sjakk 2.2 64-bit               Jacob Børs Lind                           Norway       2638
 70: WildCat 8                      Igor Korshunov                            Belarus      2628
 71: Movei 00.8.438 (10 10 10)      Uri Blass                                 Israel       2627
 72: Gandalf 7 64-bit               Steen Suurballe                           Denmark      2626
 73: GreKo 2017 64-bit              Vladimir R.Medvedev                       Russia       2620
 74: Ruffian 2.1.0                  Perola Valfridsson                        Sweden       2611
 75: NoraGrace 2.0 64-bit           Eric Oldre                                USA          2609
 76: GarboChess 3.0 64-bit          Gary Linscott                             USA          2603
 77: Amyan 1.72                     Antonio Dieguez                           Chile        2599
 78: Brutus 8.05 64-bit             Stephan Vermeire                          Netherlands  2554
 79: Ufim 8.02                      N.Khasanov                                Russia       2536
 80: WyldChess 1.51 64-bit          Manik Charan                                           2429



+ Engines Ranked 1-15 from Group B

Group B

Code: Select all
==========

  1: Ethereal 8.61 64-bit           Andrew Grant                USA          2868
  2: Gogobello 1.4 64-bit           Salvatore Giannotti         Italy        2774
  3: Shield 2.0 64-bit              Luigi Marco Ripamonti       Italy        2705
  4: Chessmaster 11 Paralyse        Johan de Koning             Netherlands  2704
  5: Marvin 2.2.0 64-bit            Martin Danielsson           Sweden       2701
  6: Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit     Volker Annus                Germany      2699
  7: Pharaon 3.5.1                  Franck ZIBI                 France       2688
  8: Delfi 5.4                      Dr. Fabio Cavicchio         Italy        2681
  9: Djinn 1.021 64-bit             Tom Likens                  USA          2665
 10: Nebula 2.0 64-bit              Dragan Zdravkovic           Canada       2654
 11: Donna 4.0 64-bit               Michael Dvorkin             USA          2653
 12: Phalanx XXV                    Dusan Dobes                 Czech        2646
 13: Cyrano 0.6b17 64-bit           Harald Johnsen              France       2640
 14: E.T. Chess 13.01.08            Eric Triki                  France       2636
 15: Rodin 8.0                      Fermín Serrano              Spain        2634
 16: Zarkov 6.55                    John Stanback               USA          2626
 17: Sloppy 0.23 64-bit             Ilari Pihlajisto            Finland      2617
 18: Rotor 0.8                      Jan Brouwer                 Netherlands  2616
 19: Slow Chess Blitz WV2.1         Jonathan Kreuzer            USA          2615
 20: Jellyfish 1.1 64-bit           Mike Dokken                 USA          2613
 21: Glass 2.0 64-bit               Pawel Koziol                Poland       2605
 22: N2 0.4 64-bit                  Ralf Schaefer-Laufen        Germany      2591
 23: Muse 0.953 64-bit              Martin Fierz                Switzerland  2589
 24: Floyd 0.9 64-bit               Marcel van Kervinck         Netherlands  2588
 25: DanaSah 7.0                    Pedro Castro                Spain        2586
 26: Francesca MAD 0.19             Tom King                    England      2584
 27: Pseudo 0.7c                    Jan Klima                   Czech        2577
 28: SOS 5.1                        Rudolf Huber                Germany      2576
 29: Maverick 1.5 64-bit            Steve Maughan               England      2573
 30: Aristarch 4.50                 Stefan Zipproth             Germany      2568
 31: Petir 4.9                      Peter Alloysius             Indonesia    2565
 32: Capivara LK 0.09b02G 64-bit    L A Oliveira Jr             Brazil       2565
 33: NanoSzachy 4.1 64-bit          Piotr Cichy                 Poland       2560
 34: K2 0.87                        Sergey Meus                 Russia       2559
 35: Pupsi2 0.09                    Jesper Nielsen              Denmark      2546
 36: Ghost 3.1 64-bit               Philipp Classen             Germany      2541
 37: Hermann 2.8 64-bit             Volker Annuss               Germany      2541
 38: AnMon 5.75                     Christian Barreteau         France       2540
 39: Hayabusa 0.11.7 64-bit         Gunther Piez                Germany      2535
 40: Fridolin 2.0 64-bit            Christian Sommerfeld        Germany      2529
 41: Pepito 1.59.2 64-bit           Carlos del Cacho            Spain        2517
 42: JikChess 0.02 64-bit           Janne I Kokkala             Finland      2515
 43: ECE X3 64-bit                  Luigino Viscione            Italy        2512
 44: Little Goliath Evolution 3.12  Michael Borgstaedt          Germany      2509
 45: Yace 0.99.87                   Dieter Buerssner            Germany      2508
 46: Green Light Chess 3.01.2.2     Tim Foden                   England      2508
 47: Trace 1.37a                    Ross Boyd                   Australia    2507
 48: Dorky 4.5 64-bit               Matt McKnight               USA          2503
 49: Coiled 0.4 64-bit              Oscar Gavira                Spain        2502
 50: CyberPagno 3.0 64-bit          Marco Pagnoncelli           Italy        2494
 51: Betsabe II 1.75                Juan Benitez                Spain        2493
 52: Tao 5.6                        Bas Hamstra                 Netherland   2483
 53: Danchess CCT7                  Daniel Shawul               Ethiopia     2481
 54: Delphil 3.2 64-bit             Philippe Fabiani            France       2475
 55: Cerebro 4.03 64-bit            Antonio Senatore            Argentina    2473
 56: Kiwi 0.6d 64-bit               Alessandro Scotti           Italy        2462
 57: Schooner 1.7.0 64-bit          Dennis Sceviour             Canada       2458
 58: LittleThought 1.052 64-bit     Nathan Thom                 Australia    2454
 59: Counter 2.10 64-bit            Vadim Chizhov               Russia       2450
 60: SpiderChess 070603             Martin Giepmans             Netherlands  2437
 61: Abrok 5.0                      Roman Korba                 Germany      2436
 62: LambChop 10.99                 Peter McKenzie              New Zealand  2434
 63: Jumbo 0.6.10 64-bit            Sven Schule                 Germany      2433
 64: Gaia 3.5 64-bit                J. ROMANG D. RABEL          France       2428
 65: Eeyore 1.52 64-bit             Anton Maydell               Russia       2424
 66: Snitch 1.6.2 32-bit            Klaus Friedel               Germany      2423
 67: Shallow 2 rev8 64-bit          Dmitry Sultanov                          2423
 68: Nemeton 1.5                    Stan Arts                   Netherlands  2420
 69: Hussar 0.4                     Peter Horvath               Hungary      2419
 70: Dragon 4.6                     Bruno Lucas                 France       2418
 71: Simplex 0.9.8 64-bit           Antonio Torrecillas         Spain        2412
 72: TJchess 1.3 64-bit             Tony Hecker                 USA          2408
 73: Gromit 3.82                    Frank Schneider/Kai Skibbe  Germany      2400
 74: Ifrit m1.8 64-bit              Andrei Brenkman             Russia       2398
 75: PostModernist 1016             Andrew Williams             England      2391
 76: Terra 3.4                      Peter Fendrich              Sweden       2365
 77: Viper 0.1 64-bit               Tord Romstad                Norway       2360
 78: Anatoli 0.35k                  Martin Giepmans             Netherlands  2342
 79: Magnum 4.0                     Eric Stock                  Canada       2340
 80: Joker 1.1.14                   H.G. Muller                 Netherlands  2306


+ Engines Ranked 1-15 from Group C

Group C

Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS 
==============

  1: Bruja 1.9.1 64-bit              Dan Honeycutt                            USA          2488
  2: BBChess 1.3b 64-bit             Borko Boskovic                           Slovenia     2471
  3: Xpdnt 091007                    David Weller                             USA          2469
  4: Matacz 1.4                      Maciej Pestka                            Poland       2448
  5: King of Kings 2.56              Koundinya Veluri                         Canada       2438
  6: Ares 1.005.2 64-bit             Charles Roberson                         USA          2432
  7: Bumblebee 1.0 64-bit            Shawn Chidester                          USA          2430
  8: Nejmet 3.07                     Jean-Christophe Gabillard                France       2427
  9: Quark 2.35                      Thomas Mayer                             Germany      2424
 10: OliThink 5.3.2 64-bit           Oliver Brausch                           Germany      2422
 11: Typhoon 1.00-358 64-bit         Scott Gasch                              USA          2414
 12: RomiChess P3n 64-bit            Michael Sherwin                          USA          2422
 13: Giraffe 20161023 64-bit         Matthew Lai                              Canada       2411
 14: KnightDreamer 3.3               Johan Melin                              Sweden       2402
 15: Diablo 0.5.1                    Marcus Predaski                          USA          2390
 16: Leila 0.53h                     Carmelo Calzerano                        Italy        2388
 17: Amy 0.87b                       Thorsten Greiner                         Germany      2387
 18: Gosu 0.16                       Arkadiusz Paterek                        Poland       2384
 19: Patzer 3.80                     Roland Pfister                           Germany      2382
 20: Myrddin 0.87 64-bit             John Merlino                             USA          2382
 21: Comet B68                       Uli Tuerke                               Germany      2377
 22: Der Bringer 1.9                 Gerrit Reubold                           Germany      2376
 23: MadChess 2.2 64-bit             Erik Madsen                              USA          2439
 24: Flux 2.21                       Phokham Nonava                           Switzerland  2373
 25: The Crazy Bishop 0052           Rémi Coulom                              France       2365
 26: Cmcchess 2.6 64-bit             Ma Chao                                  China        2357
 27: Betsy 6.51 Nobook               Landon W. Rabern                         USA          2356
 28: Lozza 1.17a 64-bit              Colin Jenkins                            England      2355
 29: Amateur 2.86                    Will Singleton                           USA          2354
 30: Orion 0.4 64-bit                David CARTEAU                            France       2353
 31: Alex 2.14a 64-bit               Normand M. Blais                         USA          2349
 32: Tigran 2.4n 64-bit              Mihaly, Gabor                            Hungary      2346
 33: Barbarossa 0.4.0 64-bit         Nicu Ionita                              Romania      2343
 34: Horizon 4.4                     Ron Murawski                             USA          2342
 35: Plisk 0.2.7d 64-bit             Vlad Stamate                             USA          2341
 36: Gibbon 2.69a 64-bit             Eric MARATHEE                            France       2336
 37: Arion 1.7                       Gabriel Guillory                         France       2334
 38: Tytan 9.32 64-bit               Tomasz Michniewski                       Poland       2329
 39: Sage 3.53                       David Dahlem                             USA          2327
 40: Sorgenkind 0.4                  Steffen Basting                          Germany      2326
 41: Chezzz 1.0.3                    David Rasmussen                          Denmark      2323
 42: Mediocre 0.5 64-bit             Jonatan Pettersson                       Sweden       2319
 43: Jazz 840 64-bit                 Evert Glebbeek                           Netherlands  2317
 44: Aice 0.99.2                     Milikas Anastasios                       Greece       2312
 45: Averno 0.81                     Jóse Carlos Martínez Galán               Spain        2310
 46: Eveann 1.72                     Andres Valverde                          Spain        2309
 47: Asterisk 0.6                    Peter Horvath                            Hungary      2309
 48: Sungorus 1.4 64-bit             Pablo Vazquez                            Spain        2307
 49: Resp 0.19 64-bit Nobook         Peter Rosendahl                          Germany      2301
 50: Ayito 0.2.994                   Jaime Benito de Valle Ruiz               Spain        2288
 51: KMTChess 1.2.1 64-bit           Paul Villanueva Urquijo                  Spain        2284
 52: Popochin 3.2                    Miguel Izquierdo                         Spain        2272
 53: Esc 1.16                        Claudio Della Corte                      Italy        2268
 54: Absolute Zero 2.4.7.2 64-bit    Zong Zheng Li                            China        2260
 55: Zeus 1.29                       Vadim Bykov                              Russia       2254
 56: Gothmog 1.0b10                  Tord Romstad                             Norway       2241
 57: Ant 2006-F                      Tom Vijlbrief                            Netherlands  2236
 58: Anechka 0.08                    Sergei Nefedov                           Russia       2233
 59: Adam 3.3                        Dominique Longbien                       France       2228
 60: OBender 03.2016                 Evgeniy Korniloff                        Russia       2224
 61: Buzz 0.08 64-bit                Pradu Kannan                             USA          2221
 62: ChessAlex 2.0r4                 Alexander Turikov                        Russia       2198
 63: Chispa 4.0.3                    Federico A Corigliano                    Argentina    2197
 64: Uralochka 1.1b                  Ivan Maklyakov                           Russia       2189
 65: Now 0.1x                        Mark Lefler                              USA          2187
 66: Atak 6.8                        Mateusz Luksik                           Poland       2181
 67: Dorpsgek Eves-Temptation 64-bit Matthew Brades                           England      2235
 68: BlackBishop 1.0                 Andreas Herrmann                         Germany      2163
 69: Mango Paola Ajedrez 1.0         José Andrés Morales Linares              Spain        2161
 70: Waster 0.15                     Geoff Westwood                           England      2160
 71: Kurt 0.9.2.2 64-bit             Oliver Uwira                             Germany      2153
 72: Protej 0.5.8c                   Alex Brunetti                            Italy        2149
 73: Anubisx 0.052                   Jose Carlos Martinez Galan               Spain        2349
 74: Caligula 0.7b                   Pedro Castro                             Spain        2426
 75: Sunsetter 10.3 64-bit           Ben Dean-Kawamura & Georg v. Zimmermann  Germany      2143
 76: Bearded N44.5 64-bit            Mariusz Marszalkowski                    Poland       2397
 77: Clunk 1.1 64-bit                Shawn Chidester                          USA          2057
 78: Matheus 2.3                     Josué Forte                              Brazil       2053
 79: Demolito 2017.08.26 64-bit      Lucas Braesch                            France       2912
 80: GopherCheck 0.2.3               Steve Lovell                                          2223


+ Engines Ranked 1-15 from Group D

Group D

Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS 
==============

  1: chess22k 1.7 64-bit         Sander Maassen vd Brink          Netherlands   2896
  2: FreechessII 2.17            Maklyakov Ivan                   Russia        1881
  3: RuyDos 1.0.27 64-bit        Alvaro Begue                     Spain         2762
  4: Soldat 4.0 64-bit           Marco Giusfredi                  Italy         2454
  5: Thor's Hammer 2.29 64-bit   Toma Roncevic                    Croatia       2331
  6: Waxman 2016                 Ivan Bacigal                     USA           2304
  7: KnightX 1.92                Christophe Jolly                 France        2300
  8: Chaturanga 2.43             Stefano Malloggi                 Italy         2285
  9: Scidlet 3.61 64-bit         Shane Hudson                     New Zealand   2282
 10: Paladin 0.1 64-bit          Ankan Banerjee                   India         2278
 11: Butcher 1.64 64-bit         Marek Kolacz                     Poland        2266
 12: Natwarlal 0.14              Pallav Nawani                    India         2262
 13: FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit        Andrew Fan                       Hong Kong     2256
 14: Napoleon 1.8 64-bit         Marco "Crybot" Pampaloni         Italy         2252
 15: Robocide 20170718 64-bit    Daniel White                     England       2243
 16: AliChess 4.25               Anton Lindenmair                 Germany       2236
 17: Isa 2.0.61 64-bit           Daniel Anulliero                 France        2233
 18: Drosophila 1.4 64-bit       Gustaf Ullberg                   Sweden        2228
 19: SjaakII 1.3.0 64-bit        Evert Glebbeek                   Netherlands   2226
 20: Exacto 0.e 64-bit           Daniel Sparks                    USA           2215
 21: RamJet 0.13                 Edoardo Manino                   Italy         2214
 22: Chexa 0.49991 64-bit        Mauro Riccardi                   Italy         2203
 23: RattateChess 1.0 Nosferatu  Maurizio Monge                   Italy         2202
 24: Beowulf 2.4a 32-bit         Colin Frayn/Dann Corbit          England       2193
 25: Latista (Sinobyl) 1.5       Eric Oldre                       USA           2192
 26: Madeleine 0.2               Luigi Ripamonti                  Italy         2190
 27: NG-Play 9.87a 64-bit        George Georgopoulos              Greece        2173
 28: Genesis 2.01b               Omid David                       Israel        2170
 29: InmiChess 3.05              Inmann Werner                    Austria       2160
 30: Galjoen 0.37.2 64-bit       Werner Taelemans                 Belgium       2156
 31: Chesley r323 64-bit         Matthew Gingell                  USA           2148
 32: Lime 66                     Richard Allbert                  England       2144
 33: Alarm 0.93.1                Benny Antonsson&Erik Robertsson  Sweden        2143
 34: Tiny Chess 1.46 64-bit      Kelvin Yang                                    2143
 35: NagaSkaki 5.12              Neels Gronewald                  South Africa  2143
 36: Blitzkrieg rev337 64-bit    Rian Neogi                       India         2141
 37: Nesik 0.7.0 alpha           Marek Strejczek                  Poland        2133
 38: WJChess 1.64                Jean-Francois GAZET              France        2130
 39: Prophet 3 64-bit            James Swafford                   USA           2128
 40: Fortress 1.62               Alessandro Damiani               Italy         2128
 41: ChessKISS 1.7c 64-bit       Abel Belzunces                   Spain         2127
 42: GK 0.90 64-bit              Tijs van Dam                     Netherlands   2107
 43: Alf 1.09                    Casper W. Berg                   Denmark       2102
 44: BikJump 2.01 64-bit         Aart J.C. Bik                    Netherlands   2099
 45: Clarabit 1.00 64-bit        Salvador Pallares Bejarano       Spain         2096
 46: Merlin 2.31                 Balázs Jako                      Hungary       2095
 47: Wing 2.01                   Stef Luijten                     Netherlands   2095
 48: Uragano 0.92                Luca Naddei                      Italy         2086
 49: AdroitChess 0.4             Daniel White                     England       2074
 50: Parrot 07.07.22             Johanes Suhardjo                 USA           2071
 51: King's Out 0.2.42           Bernd Nuernberger                Germany       2057
 52: Gunborg 1.35 64-bit         Torbjorn Nilsson                 Sweden        2045
 53: Tinker 4.75                 Brian Robertson                  USA           2043
 54: Plywood 1.73                Jim Bumgardner                   USA           2040
 55: Gerbil 0.2 64-bit           Bruce Moreland                   USA           2039
 56: RDChess 3.23                Rudolf Posch                     Austria       2035
 57: Ax 0.8                      Pham Hong Nguyen                 Vietnam       2035
 58: Cinnamon 2.0 64-bit         Giuseppe Cannella                Italy         2034
 59: Vice 1.0 64-bit             anonimo                                        2031
 60: Abbess 2016.12.11           Robert Pope                      USA           2031
 61: Bestia 0.90                 George Lyapko                    Ukraine       2028
 62: Zeta Dva 0303 64-bit        Srdja Matovic                    Germany       2020
 63: Freyr 1.068 64-bit          Andrei Fortuna                   Romania       2017
 64: DelphiMAX 2.9               Martin Bauer                     Germany       2009
 65: Ecce 1.0 (rev. 508) 64-bit  D. Gruzdev, M. Melnikov          Russia        2005
 66: Requiem 0.53                Severi Salminen                  Finland       1999
 67: Oberon 0.04                 Pawel Koziol                     Poland        1989
 68: Elephant 1.06               Harald Luessen                   Germany       1987
 69: BigLion 2.23x               Matthias Gemuh                   Cameroon      1986
 70: Bubble 1.5                  Felipe Otaviano                  Brazil        1982
 71: Leonidas 83 64-bit          Evert Glebbeek                   Netherlands   1980
 72: La Dame Blanche 2.0c        Marc-Philippe Huget              France        1973
 73: SSEChessII 2.05 DC          Samuel Slutzky                   USA           1965
 74: Cilian 4.14                 François Scheurer                Switzerland   1961
 75: ALChess 1.84                Alex Lobanov                     Russia        1946
 76: Smash 1.0.3                 Maurizio Sambati                 Italy         1920
 77: Dabbaba 7.49                Jens Baek Nielsen                Denmark       1915
 78: Imp 0.74b                   Aivaras Juzvikas                 Lithuania     1800
 79: Claudia 0.5                 Antonio Garro                    Spain         1799
 80: Fauce 0.41c                 Ubaldo Andrea Farina             Italy         1759


+ Engines Ranked 1-15 from Group E

Group E

Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS 
==============

  1: Rival 1.0.1 64-bit           Chris Moreton                     England       2269
  2: Sissa 2.0                    Christophe J. Mandin              France        2083
  3: Ziggurat 0.18 64-bit         David Norris                      USA           2080
  4: Monarch 1.7                  Steve Maughan                     England       2054
  5: Crabby 2.0                   Alex Johnson                      USA           2039
  6: ProChess 1.02AD              Edoardo Manino                    Italy         2026
  7: Jabba 13032012               Richard Allbert                   England       2026
  8: ZCT 0.3.2500 64-bit          Zach Wegner                       USA           2023
  9: ChessMind 0.80               Luca Hemmerich                    Germany       2000
 10: Slibo 0.5.1                  Gunther Piez                      Germany       2000
 11: Bismark 1.4                  Evgeny Shtranvasser               Israel        1995
 12: Armageddon 2.308             Grzegorz Sidorowicz               Poland        1992
 13: Cupcake 1.1a                 Dan Honeycutt                     USA           1985
 14: Small Potato 0.6.1           Alejandro Dubrovsky               Australia     1985
 15: Embla 1.0.1 64-bit           Folkert van Heusden               Netherlands   1983
 16: Gullydeckel 2.16pl1          Martin Borriss                    Germany       1980
 17: Faile 1.4                    Adrien Regimbald                  Canada        1977
 18: Arabian Knight 1.55          Marcin Gardyjan                   Poland        1976
 19: Matant 5.04                  Antoni Sczcepanski                Poland        1969
 20: Etude 0.1.2                  Jacob Hales                       USA           1967
 21: Monik 2.2.3 64-bit           Sylvain Lacombe                   Canada        1966
 22: BSC 3.9                      ROBERT Nicolas                    France        1960
 23: JSBam 0.52                   Bert van den Bosch                Netherlands   1954
 24: JanWillem 1.13               Laurens Winkelhagen               Netherlands   1952
 25: Mustang 4.97                 Alexey Korneychuk                 Belarus       1937
 26: Sharper 0.17                 Albert Bertilsson                 Sweden        1933
 27: BibiChess 0.5                Lucas et Romain                   France        1917
 28: Heracles 0.6.16              Franck Tempet                     France        1914
 29: SamChess                     Jonathan Kreuzer                  USA           1913
 30: IACH 0.56z                   Manuel Diaz                       Spain         1911
 31: Eagle 0.7.5                  Frank Scharn                      Germany       1906
 32: Clueless 1.4                 Helmut Fett                       Germany       1903
 33: Warrior 1.0.3                Aleksandrs Saveljevs              Latvia        1896
 34: SnailChess 4.013             Chan Rasjid                       Singapore     1895
 35: Morphy 3.22                  Eric Walstra                      Netherlands   1892
 36: Tyrell 1.02                  Normand Blais                     France        1884
 37: MrChess 2.1                  Aloysio Han                       Singapore     1883
 38: Purple Haze 2.1.0            Vincent Ollivier                  France        1877
 39: Simontachi 1.81              Mike Maxim                        USA           1848
 40: Roce 0.0390                  Roman Hartmann                    Switzerland   1844
 41: Presbyter 1.3.0              Jefferson Wilson                  USA           1837
 42: Qalat 1.9                    Carlos Andrade                    Spain         1832
 43: Sayuri 2017.08.19 64-bit     Ishibashi Hironori                Japan         1832
 44: Ranita 2.4                   Jean-Yves Lallemand               France        1831
 45: MatMoi 7.15.0-cct 64-bit     Mathieu Page                      Canada        1823
 46: Ajedrez Tactico 2.73b        César Rodolfo Contreras Pérez     Mexico        1822
 47: Celes 0.77c                  Johan Hutting                     Netherlands   1819
 48: RataAeroespacial 0.2.1       Daniel Uranga                     Argentina     1816
 49: HeavyChess 0.13 beta         Federico Corigliano               Argentina     1814
 50: Beaches 2.32                 Robert Theodore Pope              USA           1806
 51: Pigeon 1.5.1 64-bit          Stuart Riffle                     Canada        1802
 52: Chenard 20150814 64-bit      Don Cross                         USA           1799
 53: Skiull 0.3 64-bit            Tony Soares                       Venezuela     1796
 54: Enigma 1.1.4                 Kamil Przybyla                    Poland        1791
 55: Predateur 2.2.1              Julien Marcel                     France        1785
 56: Eia 0.3                      Nikita Kurgin                     Russia        1780
 57: Macromix 2.01                Valeriy Pererodov, Ukraine        Ukraine       1770
 58: Embracer 1.12                Benny Antonsson                   Sweden        1770
 59: Robin 0.983                  Piotr Dachtera                    Poland        1754
 60: Zevra 1.61 r536              Oleg Smirnov                      Russia        1748
 61: Lodocase 240208              Jean and Xavier Bouchet           Belgium       1742
 62: Rocinante 2.0 64-bit (mcts)  Antonio Torrecillas               Spain         1737
 63: Elf 1.3.0                    Erdi Ata Bleda                    Turkey        1732
 64: Kanguruh 1.93                Thomas McBurney                   Australia     1720
 65: Vicki 0.041a                 Jaco van Niekerk                  South Africa  1720
 66: GChess IV 0.2.0              Andrea Griffini                   Italy         1707
 67: Ziggy 0.7                    Hrafn Eiriksson <hrafne08@ru.is>  Island        1705
 68: Zzzzzz 3.51                  Gijsbert Wiesenekker              Netherlands   1702
 69: SEE 0.6.9                    Tor Lattimore                     Australia     1701
 70: Aldebaran 0.7.0              Mauro Scarpa                      Italy         1701
 71: JaksaH 1.14.1 64-bit         Aleksandar Jaksic                 Serbia        1700
 72: Tscp 1.81                    Tom Kerrigan                      USA           1697
 73: Zoidberg 0.1                 Manuel Diaz                       Spain         1690
 74: RumbleMinze 1.0.33           Erik Madsen                       USA           1682
 75: Tristram 4.16                James Swafford                    USA           1667
 76: Belzebub 0.67                Radoslaw Kamowski                 Poland        1648
 77: Violet 4.0                   Dr. Jay Lindgren                  USA           1628
 78: IQ23.003                     Mathias Müller                    Germany       1627
 79: Damas 9                      William Mota                      Brazil        1557
 80: Mscp 1.6h                    Marcel van Kervinck               Netherlands   1548


+ Engines Ranked 1-15 from Group F

Group F

Code: Select all
PARTICIPANTS 
==============

  1: Fire 6.1 64-bit                   Norman Schmidt                   Belgium       3295
  2: Defenchess 1.1f 64-bit            Can Cetin & Dogac Eldenk         Turkey        3050
  3: Devel 1.8090                      Per Skjerpe                      Norway        2706
  4: Gladiator 0.0.7                   David Garcinuño Enriquez         Spain         2011
  5: Quokka 2.0 64-bit                 Matt Palmer                      USA           2000
  6: Tamerlane 0.2                     Luigi Ripamonti                  Italy         1877
  7: Hoichess 0.19 64-bit              Holger Ruckdeschel               Germany       1800
  8: Pulsar 2009-9b                    Mike Adams                       USA           1756
  9: Laurifer 1.0                      Robert Lubczynski                Polonia       1733
 10: Cleo 1                            William Mota                     Brazil        1730
 11: Adamant 1.7                       George Varentsov                 Russia        1719
 12: Ceibo 3.65 64-bit                 Federico Rojo                    Canada        1705
 13: Pulse 1.6.1                       Phokham Nonava                   Switzerland   1704
 14: Gargamella 0.5.0                  Nicola Rizzuti                   Italy         1676
 15: Bace 0.45                         Chris.William Bowron             USA           1672
 16: Jester 0.84                       Marty Franz                      USA           1669
 17: Mizar 3.0                         Nicola Rizzuti                   Italy         1666
 18: PolarChess 1.3                    Odd Gunnar Malin                 Norway        1664
 19: ArcBishop80 1.0                   Matthias Gemuh                   Cameroon      1643
 20: DChess 1.0.2                      Dave Wyatt                       USA           1642
 21: Storm 0.6                         Sean Empey                       USA           1633
 22: Pooky 2.7                         David Dahlem                     USA           1633
 23: Simon 1.3 64-bit                  Dan Honeycutt                    USA           1628
 24: Vapor 0.01r12                     Mike Leany                       USA           1626
 25: ChessRikus 1.466                  Jeff Bischoff                    USA           1613
 26: Spartan 1.0                       Christian Daley                  USA           1598
 27: Rainman 0.7.5                     Johnny Bigert                    Sweden        1595
 28: Philemon C                        Dominik Käser                    Switzerland   1588
 29: Zotron 4.4.6                      Patrick King                     USA           1571
 30: VanillaChess 2.6g                 Shaun Press                      Australia     1569
 31: ACE2                              Stuart Neivandt                  USA           1566
 32: Needle 0.531                      Mikko Nummelin                   Finland       1560
 33: Toledo Nanochess Jan/11/2010      Oscar Toledo Gutierrez           Mexico        1549
 34: Hokus-Pokus 0.6.3                 Pawel Czerminski                 Poland        1544
 35: LarsenVB 00501                    Luca Dormio                      Italy         1526
 36: Koedem 1.0                        Kolja Kuhn                       Germany       1497
 37: Piranha 0.5                       Martin Villwock                  Germany       1478
 38: Tarrasch Toy Engine 0.906         Bill Forster                     USA           1473
 39: St Andersen 1.31 64-bit           Erik Robertsson                  Sweden        1469
 40: Pwned 1.3 64-bit                  Steve Mulligan & Dave Moore      USA           1466
 41: Numpty 2017 64-bit                Chris Tatham                     England       1446
 42: Blikskottel 0.8                   Adam Oellermann                  South Africa  1435
 43: Satana.2.4.19.64-bit              Stefano Gemma                    Italy         1387
 44: TonysChess 0.02                   Tony Mokonen                     Canada        1385
 45: Minimardi 1.3                     Juan Pablo Fernandez Alvarez     Sweden        1383
 46: Eden 0.0.13                       Nicolai Czempin                  Germany       1377
 47: Joanna2002 1.06                   Adam Kujawski                    Poland        1324
 48: Ozwald 0.43                       Jori Ostrovskij                  Finland       1313
 49: CeruleanJS 0.1.1 Blizzard 64-bit  Joey Robert                      Canada        1297
 50: KillerQueen 2.0b3                 Lorenzo Stella                   Italy         1282
 51: Dragontooth 0.2 Bahamut 64-bit    Dylan D. Hunn (dylhunn)          USA           1222
 52: GrayMatter SVN1604                Sexton, Taylor, Shah, Morehouse  USA           1192
 53: Project Invincible 2.10           Jyrki Vesterinen                 Finland       1189
 54: Soberango 0.10.3                  Luis Babboni                     Argentina     1060
 55: GiuChess 1.0                      Giuliano Ippoliti                Italy         1004
 56: Iota 1.0 32-bit                   Daniel White                     England        965
 57: Youk 1.05                         Loic CUENOT                      France         960
 58: NSVChess 0.14                     Nicolas Velin                    France         948
 59: Acqua 20160918                    Giovanni Di Maria                Italy          545



+ New entries
User avatar
Sergio Martinez
 
Posts: 796
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2013 11:38 pm
Location: Murcia, Spain

Return to CCRL Public

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron